Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 17:23:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

03402/Danapur - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Shravani Mela Special
     दानापुर - भागलपुर इंटरसिटी स्पेशल

BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction --> PHK/Punarakh

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 C1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Punarakh.
Travel Time: 0h 36m    1 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:33
Platform# --
S      
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:09
Platform# --
S      
PHK/Punarakh 

1 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Punarakh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DNRDanapur -16:15-51-54.83959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction 16:30-16:40-10m--1-45.12257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 16:47-16:49-2m--1-42.54455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb 16:59-17:00-1m--1-35.26058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction 17:12-17:13-1m--1-23.37854mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1823.3
#6/==/BKP»Bakhtiyarpur Junction» 17:31-17:33-2m--10.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#7/==/BARHBarh 17:51-17:52-1m--118.13649mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1710.2
#8/==/PHKPunarakh 18:09-18:10-1m--128.33751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#9/==/MKAMokama 18:35-18:37-2m--143.86148mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#10/==/HTZHathidah Junction 18:45-18:46-1m--151.92450mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:249.7
#11/==/BRYABarhiya 19:10-19:11-1m--161.66547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#12/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 19:25-19:26-1m1176.7852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction 19:36-19:38-2m--178.02154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:165.7
#14%==%DNREDhanauri 19:54-19:55-1m--183.74649mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.1
#15%==%URENUren 20:03-20:04-1m--189.83548mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#16%==%KJHKajra 20:11-20:12-1m--193.94751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.1
#17%==%AHAAbhaipur 20:21-20:22-1m--1101.03653mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#18%==%MSDNMasudan 20:29-20:30-1m--1105.24545mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19%==%DRHDharhara 20:38-20:39-1m--1111.25152mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#20%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 20:53-20:55-2m--1123.141 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#21!%%!%RPURRatanpur 21:04-21:05-1m--1129.24346mERPin code 811211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22%==%BUPBariarpur 21:12-21:13-1m--1134.23142mERPin code-811211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.6
#23%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road 21:22-21:23-1m--1138.85641mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1413.2
#24%==%SGGSultanGanj 21:37-21:38-1m--1152.06144mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#25%==%AKNAkbarnagar 21:48-21:49-1m--1162.16139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#26%==%NATNathnagar 21:59-22:00-1m--1172.3948mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:253.8
#27%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 22:25----1176.2-50mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.