Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 11:24:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

328D/Danapur Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Danapur হাওড়া ফাস্ট যাত্রী     दानापुर हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर

PNC/Patna Saheb --> PKR/Pakur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Patna Saheb and Pakur.
Travel Time: 13h 8m    46 halts    Distance: 366 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 12:32
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PNC/Patna Saheb 
Arrives @ 01:40 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PKR/Pakur 

46 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Patna Saheb and Pakur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DNRDanapur -11:40-61-19.63759mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#2/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif 11:46-11:46-0m--1-15.82658mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#3/==/PNBEPatna Junction 12:00-12:15-15m--1-9.83457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.8
#4/==/GZHGulzarbagh 12:27-12:27-0m--1-3.03655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#5/==/PNC»Patna Saheb» 12:32-12:32-0m--10.04258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#6/==/FUTFatuha Junction 12:49-12:49-0m--112.04654mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.4
#7/==/KOOKhusropur 13:00-13:00-0m--120.45653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1614.9
#8/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 13:16-13:16-0m--135.25453mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/ATLAthmal Gola 13:26-13:26-0m--144.31752mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:329.1
#10/==/BARHBarh 13:58-13:58-0m--153.34449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#11/==/PHKPunarakh 14:12-14:12-0m--163.64151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.2
#12/==/MORMor 14:24-14:24-0m--171.81348mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:337.3
#13/==/MKAMokama 14:57-15:02-5m--179.14948mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.1
#14/==/HTZHathidah Junction 15:12-15:12-0m--187.22750mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.1
#15/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction 15:21-15:21-0m--191.33346mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#16/==/BRYABarhiya 15:31-15:31-0m--196.83547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:169.4
#17/==/MKBMankatha 15:47-15:47-0m--1106.34247mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#18/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 15:55-15:55-0m--1111.9352mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:251.3
#19/==/KIULKiul Junction 16:20-16:45-25m--1113.23454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.7
#20%==%DNREDhanauri 16:55-16:55-0m--1118.91149mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:346.1
#21%==%URENUren 17:29-17:29-0m--1125.03548mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#22%==%KJHKajra 17:36-17:36-0m--1129.23951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.1
#23%==%AHAAbhaipur 17:47-17:47-0m--1136.33653mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#24%==%MSDNMasudan 17:54-17:54-0m--1140.44045mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#25%==%DRHDharhara 18:03-18:03-0m--1146.54152mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#26%==%DRTPDasharathpur 18:11-18:11-0m--1151.92849mERPin-811212, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:146.4
#27%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 18:25-19:10-45m--1158.341 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#28!%%!%RPURRatanpur 19:19-19:19-0m--1164.53346mERPin code 811211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29%==%BUPBariarpur 19:28-19:28-0m--1169.53142mERPin code-811211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.6
#30%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road 19:37-19:37-0m--1174.14041mERMunger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31%==%GNNAGanganiyan 19:46-19:46-0m--1180.14840mERDist- Bhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.1
#32%==%SGGSultanGanj 19:55-19:55-0m--1187.33844mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.1
#33%==%AKNAkbarnagar 20:11-20:11-0m--1197.44439mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#34%==%NATNathnagar 20:25-20:25-0m--1207.62348mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.8
#35%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 20:35-20:50-15m--1211.44550mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#36!%%!%SBOSabaur 21:00-21:00-0m--1218.94841mERSabour, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#37!%%!%GGAGhoga 21:16-21:16-0m--1231.73741mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#38!%%!%EKCEkchari 21:25-21:25-0m--1237.22535mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#39%==%CLGKahalgaon 21:35-21:35-0m--1241.44944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#40%==%SVRPShivanarayanpur 21:49-21:49-0m--1252.94147mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:138.9
#41%==%PPTPirpainti 22:02-22:02-0m--1261.84253mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.5
#42%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 22:14-22:14-0m--1270.21639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5615.1
#43%==%SBGSahibganj 23:10-23:30-20m--1285.34740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#44%==%SLJSakrigali 23:40-23:40-0m--1293.14145mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#45%==%MJPMaharajpur 23:49-23:49-0m--1299.24734mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1814.2
#46%==%TLJTaljhari 00:07-00:07-0m--2313.43838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:159.6
#47%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 00:22-00:22-0m--2323.03538mERDist-Sahebganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:158.8
#48%==%BKLEBakudi 00:37-00:37-0m--2331.92054mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:237.8
#49%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 01:00-01:10-10m--2339.74436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.4
#50%==%GMANGumani 01:20-01:20-0m--2347.15830mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#51%==%KLPKotalpukur 01:27-01:27-0m--2353.85540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52%==%PKRPakur 01:40-01:40-0m--2365.83237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2010.6
#53/==/RJGRajgram 02:00-02:00-0m--2376.31831mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:4011.7
#54/==/MRRMurarai 02:40-02:40-0m--2388.04535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2216.4
#55/==/NHTNalhati Junction 03:02-03:04-2m--2404.41846mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4614.1
#56/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 03:50-04:10-20m--2418.56040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2827.9
#57/==/SNTSainthia Junction 04:38-04:38-0m--2446.34257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1913.3
#58/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 04:57-04:57-0m--2459.65747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#59/==/PNEPrantik 05:13-05:13-0m--2474.93150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#60/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 05:21-05:26-5m--2479.05055mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2319.1
#61/==/GKHGuskara 05:49-05:49-0m--2498.05540mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#62/==/BPSBanpas 06:00-06:00-0m--2508.11546mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:409.7
#63/==/KANKhana Junction 06:40-06:40-0m--2517.83942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.1
#64/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 07:00-07:20-20m--2530.92336mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:5967.5
#65/==/BDCBandel Junction 10:19-10:25-6m--2598.43214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.8
#66/==/CNSChuchura 10:32-10:32-0m--2602.23015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#67/==/CGRChandan Nagar 10:38-10:38-0m--2605.23416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1910.7
#68/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 10:57-10:57-0m--2615.92912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#69/==/SRPShrirampur 11:02-11:02-0m--2618.32711mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4319.6
#70/==/HWHHowrah Junction 11:45--92637.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.