Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 14:42:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

63218/Danapur - Mokama MEMU
داناپر - موکاما معمئ     दानापुर - मोकामा मेमू

BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction --> PHK/Punarakh

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (06:55) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Punarakh.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    2 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 19:50
(Avg 38m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:29
(Avg 40m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PHK/Punarakh 

2 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Punarakh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DNRDanapur -17:55+541-54.82559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.7
#2/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX 18:04+718:05+91m21-51.15758mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#3/==/SCYSachiwalay HaltX 18:09+1018:10+101m11-47.21357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.2
#4/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 18:20+918:25+125m1,21-45.11757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.6
#5/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 18:34+1318:35+131m41-42.54255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#6/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 18:41+1418:42+151m11-38.33655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#7/==/PNCPatna SahebX 18:47+1618:48+181m11-35.23758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#8/==/BKGBanka GhatX 18:58+2118:59+241m--1-29.15856mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#9/==/FUTFatuha Junction 19:05+2719:06+311m--1-23.33654mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.4
#10/==/KOOKhusropur 19:20+2919:21+301m--1-14.93953mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.9
#11/==/KWOKarautaX 19:30+3219:31+321m--1-9.03052mECR803202, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#12/==/TKBGTeka Bigha HaltX 19:40+3219:41+341m--1-4.53452mECR803202, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.5
#13/==/BKP»Bakhtiyarpur Junction» 19:49+3519:50+381m--10.04953mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14/==/ATLAthmal Gola 20:01+3720:02+371m--19.05452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#15/==/BARHBarhX 20:12+3920:13+411m--118.13849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1610.2
#16/==/PHKPunarakh 20:29+4020:30+411m--128.33551mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.2
#17/==/MORMorX 20:44+4120:45+431m--136.51048mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:457.3
#18/==/MKAMokama 21:30+17---143.8-48mECR803302, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.