Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 22:31:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

03252/Danapur - New Jalpaiguri SpecialFare Holi Special
     दानापुर - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी विशेष किराया होली स्पेशल

KGG/Khagaria Junction --> NNA/Naugachia

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC-> 2AC -2 , 3A -4, SL-6, GEN- 6, SLR-2 =Total 20 coaches
Thu Mar 01, 2018 (10:41PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Wed Mar 07, 2018fromKGG/Khagaria Junction
Last Arrival: Thu Mar 08, 2018atNNA/Naugachia
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Khagaria Junction and Naugachia.
Travel Time: 1h 8m    0 halts    Distance: 67 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 03:20
Platform# 2
    T  
KGG/Khagaria Junction 
Arrives @ 04:28
Platform# 1
    T  
NNA/Naugachia 

0 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Naugachia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%DNRDanapur -21:00---1-238.71259mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.9
#2%==%PPTAPatliputra Junction 21:30-21:35-5m--1-232.82853mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4520.6
#3/==/HJPHajipur Junction 22:20-22:25-5m--1-212.15455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0053.8
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 23:25-23:30-5m--1-158.36357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#5/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 00:20-00:25-5m--2-106.23251mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3550.8
#6/==/BJUBarauni Junction 02:00-02:10-10m--2-55.43749mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2515.3
#7/==/BGSBegusarai 02:35-02:37-2m22-40.05947mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#8/==/KGG»Khagaria Junction» 03:18-03:20-2m220.059 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#9/==/NNANaugachia 04:28-04:30-2m1267.03139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:5057.5
#10/==/KIRKatihar Junction 06:20-06:35-15m--2124.54137mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5738.9
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 07:32-07:34-2m22163.46838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5157.5
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj 08:25-08:27-2m12220.95353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.3
#13%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 10:05----2308.2-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.