Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 04:04:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13236/Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express
داناپور ساحیبگنج انٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس     दानापुर - साहिबगंज इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

BARH/Barh --> JMP/Jamalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
13236/Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express will remain cancelled between Bhagalpur and Sahibganj (i.e. short termination at Bhagalpur) from 28.11.17 to 17.12.17
Fri Nov 24, 2017 (07:19PM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13233/13234 danapur rajgir express 13205/13206 Janhit Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 C1
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barh and Jamalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 6m    9 halts    Distance: 105 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 06:54
(Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
BARH/Barh 
Arrives @ 10:00
(Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1,2
 MTWTFS
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 

9 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Barh and Jamalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DNRDanapur -04:55+351-72.92959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.7
#2/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 05:15+705:20+115m1,21-63.21557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 05:30+1105:32+112m41-60.66255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.3
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb 05:39+1505:41+172m11-53.34858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction 05:56+2005:58+232m21-41.46354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#6/==/KOOKhusropurX 06:06+2306:08+232m11-32.95053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#7/==/KWOKarautaXO 06:15+2406:17+252m11-27.13052mECR803202, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:189.0
#8/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 06:35+2006:37+202m11-18.110853mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:059.0
#9/==/ATLAthmal Gola 06:42+2206:44+212m11-9.16852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#10/==/BARH»Barh» 06:52+2106:54+212m110.04549mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3425.8
#11/==/MKAMokama 07:28+1107:30+122m1125.89748mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:058.1
#12/==/HTZHathidah JunctionXO 07:35+1607:37+162m1133.85350mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.7
#13/==/BRYABarhiyaX 07:48+1607:50+162m1143.54347mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.3
#14/==/DMRXDumri HaltXO 07:56+1607:57+161m1147.82648mECRPin:811302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2510.8
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO 08:22+608:24+82m1158.6352mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:281.3
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction 08:52-1108:57+35m5159.95354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1815.9
#17%==%KJHKajraX 09:15+509:16+51m2175.93651mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#18%==%AHAAbhaipurX 09:28+309:29+41m--183.04453mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#19%==%DRHDharhara 09:43+209:44+31m--193.14552mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1611.9
#20%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 10:00+310:05+75m1,21105.056 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#21%==%BUPBariarpurX 10:17+1410:18+151m21116.15142mERPin code-811211, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.8
#22%==%SGGSultanGanjX 10:39+1510:40+161m11133.95144mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#23%==%AKNAkbarnagar 10:52+1410:53+151m11144.14939mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#24%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 11:10+2011:20+1910m41158.15550mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.2
#25!%%!%GGAGhoga 11:42+2911:43+311m--1178.33741mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#26!%%!%EKCEkchari 11:52+3011:53+321m11183.83235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#27%==%CLGKahalgaonX 12:01+3212:02+341m11188.14544mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2720.4
#28%==%PPTPirpainti 12:29+3212:30+331m--1208.44053mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3523.5
#29%==%SBGSahibganj 13:05+19-11232.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.