Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 06:08:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13236/Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express
داناپور ساحیبگنج انٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس     दानापुर - साहिबगंज इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

KWO/Karauta --> MKA/Mokama

Refresh Live Status (7h 37m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived SBG/Sahibganj @ 13:20 15m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
13236/Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express will remain cancelled between Bhagalpur and Sahibganj (i.e. short termination at Bhagalpur) from 28.11.17 to 17.12.17
Fri Nov 24, 2017 (07:19PM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13233/13234 danapur rajgir express 13205/13206 Janhit Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 C1
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Karauta and Mokama.
Travel Time: 1h 11m    3 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 06:17
(Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
KWO/Karauta 
Arrives @ 07:28
(Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
MKA/Mokama 

3 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Karauta and Mokama

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 22m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DNRDanapur -04:55+351-45.82959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.7
#2/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 05:15+705:20+115m1,21-36.11557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 05:30+1105:32+112m41-33.56255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.3
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb 05:39+1505:41+172m11-26.24858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction 05:56+2005:58+232m21-14.36354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#6/==/KOOKhusropurX 06:06+2306:08+232m11-5.95053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#7/==/KWO»Karauta»XO 06:15+2406:17+252m110.03052mECR803202, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:189.0
#8/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 06:35+2006:37+202m119.010853mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:059.0
#9/==/ATLAthmal Gola 06:42+2206:44+212m1118.06852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#10/==/BARHBarh 06:52+2106:54+212m1127.14549mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3425.8
#11/==/MKAMokama 07:28+1107:30+122m1152.89748mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:058.1
#12/==/HTZHathidah JunctionXO 07:35+1607:37+162m1160.95350mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.7
#13/==/BRYABarhiyaX 07:48+1607:50+162m1170.64347mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.3
#14/==/DMRXDumri HaltXO 07:56+1607:57+161m1174.92648mECRPin:811302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2510.8
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO 08:22+608:24+82m1185.7352mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:281.3
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction 08:52-1108:57+35m5187.05354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1815.9
#17%==%KJHKajraX 09:15+509:16+51m21102.93651mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#18%==%AHAAbhaipurX 09:28+309:29+41m--1110.04453mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#19%==%DRHDharhara 09:43+209:44+31m--1120.24552mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1611.9
#20%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 10:00+310:05+75m1,21132.156 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#21%==%BUPBariarpurX 10:17+1410:18+151m21143.25142mERPin code-811211, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.8
#22%==%SGGSultanGanjX 10:39+1510:40+161m11161.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#23%==%AKNAkbarnagar 10:52+1410:53+151m11171.14939mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#24%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 11:10+2011:20+1910m41185.25550mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.2
#25!%%!%GGAGhoga 11:42+2911:43+311m--1205.43741mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#26!%%!%EKCEkchari 11:52+3011:53+321m11210.93235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#27%==%CLGKahalgaonX 12:01+3212:02+341m11215.14544mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2720.4
#28%==%PPTPirpainti 12:29+3212:30+331m--1235.54053mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3523.5
#29%==%SBGSahibganj 13:05+19-11259.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.