Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:17:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:17:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1485667-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1814848-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2167057-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2187304-0

18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
     दानापुर - टाटानगर सुपर एक्सप्रेस

DNR/Danapur --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In view of increasing rush due to Shrwani Mela, 18183 will be augmented with 2 General Coaches from 11/07/2017 to 08/08/2017
Sat Jul 08, 2017 (09:14AM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (08:30) by piyush
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Danapur and Tatanagar Junction is 53 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 20m    33 halts    Distance: 506 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur 
Arrives @ 17:20 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

33 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DNRDanapur» -06:00+3510.039 ECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction 06:15+906:25+710m2,319.82257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X 06:32+906:34+92m4112.34855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#4/==/PNCPatna SahebX 06:43+1406:45+142m1119.64958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction 07:00+1607:02+162m2131.86353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#6/==/KOOKhusropurX 07:10+1607:12+162m1140.25053mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1814.9
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 07:30+1307:32+132m1155.19053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1218.1
#8/==/BARHBarh 07:44+1507:46+152m1173.26149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#9/==/PHKPunarakh 07:56+1307:57+141m--183.46151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#10/==/MORMorO 08:05+1308:06+131m--191.64948mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.3
#11/==/MKAMokama 08:15+1108:17+122m1198.98148mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.1
#12/==/HTZHathidah Junction 08:23+1308:25+142m11107.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#13/==/BRYABarhiya 08:34+1508:36+152m--1116.75247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.5
#14/==/MKBMankatha 08:47+1408:48+151m--1126.15647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 08:54+1508:55+161m11131.8852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#16/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 09:05+1209:07+132m41133.15354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/BSQPBansipur 09:15+1309:16+141m--1140.15557mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.4
#18/==/MNPMananpurX 09:23+1209:24+131m--1146.55065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/BFMBhaluiX 09:30+1309:31+131m--1151.57865mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.1
#20/==/JMUJamui 09:38+1509:40+152m21160.67381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#21/==/GHRGidhaur 09:52+1609:53+171m21175.134107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.2
#22/==/JAJJhajhaX 10:13+1310:15+182m21186.371142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#23/==/STLSimultala 10:31+3810:32+391m--1205.372246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 10:53+4110:55+432m11230.670270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 11:20+4611:22+462m31259.676 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.2
#26/==/VDSVidyasagar 11:41+5011:42+511m--1283.863251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#27/==/JMTJamtara 11:59+4912:00+501m21301.654202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#28/==/CRJChittaranjan 12:16+4812:18+482m21316.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4225.2
#29/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 13:00+4013:35+2535m2,61341.333114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/--/BURNBurnpur 13:44+4513:45+461m--1346.252133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3732.1
#31/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 14:22+4014:23+411m--1378.459172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.1
#32/==/PRRPurulia Junction 15:03+4115:05+422m11417.480239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2431.8
#33/==/BBMBarabhum 15:29+3115:30+321m--1449.248286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2822.3
#34/==/CNIChandil JunctionX 15:58+3816:00+382m--1471.526188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:2034.9
#35/==/TATATatanagar Junction• 17:20+24-41506.4-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.