Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 15:45:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2167057-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2187304-0


18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
     दानापुर - टाटानगर सुपर एक्सप्रेस

JAJ/Jhajha --> JMT/Jamtara

Refresh Live Status (38m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed BGA/Bagalia @ 15:01 19m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived TATA/Tatanagar Junction @ 20:25 3h 5m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶.▶Due to 6:30 hrs of Traffic cum Mega Block on both UP & DOWN line b/w Manikul - Kandra from 10:15 hrs to 16:45 hrs for launching of LHS , 18184 will be controlled for about 40 minutes in Asansol - Chandil section on 11.02.18. ▶ 1st Coach is General +...
more...
Differently Abled .
Sat Feb 10, 2018 (07:14PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 17 2017 (08:27) by 2nd SEM xams on^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jhajha and Jamtara.
Travel Time: 1h 44m    4 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:15
(Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JAJ/Jhajha 
Arrives @ 11:59
(Avg 44m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JMT/Jamtara 

4 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Jhajha and Jamtara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DNRDanapur -05:45+251-186.12959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.7
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction 06:05+606:15+410m2,31-176.31557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 06:25+406:27+52m41-173.86255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.3
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb 06:34+806:36+92m11-166.57258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction 06:46+1406:48+142m21-154.56354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#6/==/KOOKhusropur 06:56+1406:58+152m11-146.16453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 07:12+1807:14+182m11-131.28353mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#8/==/BARHBarh 07:27+2107:29+212m11-113.26149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#9/==/PHKPunarakhX 07:39+2107:40+211m--1-102.96151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#10/==/MORMorXO 07:48+2207:49+231m--1-94.75548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.3
#11/==/MKAMokama 07:57+2507:59+252m11-87.49748mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:058.1
#12/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 08:04+3008:06+312m11-79.35850mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#13/==/BRYABarhiya 08:16+3208:18+322m--1-69.74747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:129.4
#14/==/MKBMankathaX 08:30+3108:31+321m--1-60.24847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionO 08:38+3308:39+341m11-54.61052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:081.3
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction 08:47+3208:49+322m41-53.25354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/BSQPBansipur 08:57+3208:58+331m--1-46.25557mECRKiul, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:076.4
#18/==/MNPMananpur 09:05+3309:06+351m--1-39.85065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/BFMBhalui 09:12+3509:13+351m--1-34.97865mECRmananpur road, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:079.1
#20/==/JMUJamui 09:20+3709:22+372m21-25.86781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#21/==/GHRGidhaur 09:35+4009:36+401m21-11.218107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3711.2
#22/==/JAJ»Jhajha» 10:13+1810:15+252m210.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#23/==/STLSimultala 10:31+3310:32+331m--118.972246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 10:53+3610:55+382m1144.370270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 11:20+4111:22+422m3173.376254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.2
#26/==/VDSVidyasagarX 11:41+4411:42+451m--197.563251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#27/==/JMTJamtara 11:59+4412:00+451m21115.254202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#28/==/CRJChittaranjan 12:16+4212:18+422m21129.736182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4225.1
#29/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 13:00+3713:35+2835m2,61154.837114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#30/--/BURNBurnpur 13:43+3313:45+332m--1159.854133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3632.1
#31/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 14:21+3214:23+322m--1191.959172mSERDist - Purulia Pin-723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.1
#32/==/PRRPurulia Junction 15:03+3415:05+342m11231.083240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2331.8
#33/==/BBMBarabhum 15:28+3415:30+342m--1262.848286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2822.3
#34/==/CNIChandil JunctionX 15:58+2816:00+292m--1285.026188mSERJharkhand - 832401, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:2034.9
#35/==/TATATatanagar Junction 17:20+25-21319.9-165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.