Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 17:31:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
     दानापुर - टाटानगर सुपर एक्सप्रेस

MKA/Mokama --> VDS/Vidyasagar

Refresh Live Status (2h 24m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed BGA/Bagalia @ 15:01 19m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived TATA/Tatanagar Junction @ 20:25 3h 5m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶.▶Due to 6:30 hrs of Traffic cum Mega Block on both UP & DOWN line b/w Manikul - Kandra from 10:15 hrs to 16:45 hrs for launching of LHS , 18184 will be controlled for about 40 minutes in Asansol - Chandil section on 11.02.18. ▶ 1st Coach is General +...
more...
Differently Abled .
Sat Feb 10, 2018 (07:14PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 17 2017 (08:27) by 2nd SEM xams on^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mokama and Vidyasagar.
Travel Time: 3h 42m    14 halts    Distance: 185 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:59
(Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MKA/Mokama 
Arrives @ 11:41
(Avg 44m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VDS/Vidyasagar 

14 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Mokama and Vidyasagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 18m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DNRDanapur -05:45+251-98.72959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.7
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction 06:05+606:15+410m2,31-88.91557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 06:25+406:27+52m41-86.36255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.3
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb 06:34+806:36+92m11-79.17258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction 06:46+1406:48+142m21-67.16354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#6/==/KOOKhusropur 06:56+1406:58+152m11-58.76453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 07:12+1807:14+182m11-43.88353mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#8/==/BARHBarh 07:27+2107:29+212m11-25.86149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#9/==/PHKPunarakhX 07:39+2107:40+211m--1-15.56151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#10/==/MORMorXO 07:48+2207:49+231m--1-7.35548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.3
#11/==/MKA»Mokama» 07:57+2507:59+252m110.09748mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:058.1
#12/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 08:04+3008:06+312m118.15850mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#13/==/BRYABarhiya 08:16+3208:18+322m--117.84747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:129.4
#14/==/MKBMankathaX 08:30+3108:31+321m--127.24847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionO 08:38+3308:39+341m1132.81052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:081.3
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction 08:47+3208:49+322m4134.25354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/BSQPBansipur 08:57+3208:58+331m--141.25557mECRKiul, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:076.4
#18/==/MNPMananpur 09:05+3309:06+351m--147.65065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/BFMBhalui 09:12+3509:13+351m--152.57865mECRmananpur road, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:079.1
#20/==/JMUJamui 09:20+3709:22+372m2161.76781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#21/==/GHRGidhaur 09:35+4009:36+401m2176.218107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3711.2
#22/==/JAJJhajha 10:13+1810:15+252m2187.471142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#23/==/STLSimultala 10:31+3310:32+331m--1106.372246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 10:53+3610:55+382m11131.770270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 11:20+4111:22+422m31160.776254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.2
#26/==/VDSVidyasagarX 11:41+4411:42+451m--1184.963251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#27/==/JMTJamtara 11:59+4412:00+451m21202.654202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#28/==/CRJChittaranjan 12:16+4212:18+422m21217.136182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4225.1
#29/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 13:00+3713:35+2835m2,61242.237114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#30/--/BURNBurnpur 13:43+3313:45+332m--1247.254133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3632.1
#31/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 14:21+3214:23+322m--1279.359172mSERDist - Purulia Pin-723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.1
#32/==/PRRPurulia Junction 15:03+3415:05+342m11318.483240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2331.8
#33/==/BBMBarabhum 15:28+3415:30+342m--1350.248286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2822.3
#34/==/CNIChandil JunctionX 15:58+2816:00+292m--1372.526188mSERJharkhand - 832401, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:2034.9
#35/==/TATATatanagar Junction 17:20+25-21407.4-165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.