Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 15:45:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15559/Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
દરભંગા - અમદાવાદ જનસાધારણ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     दरभंगा - अहमदाबाद जनसाधारण साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

BUI/Ballia --> NDB/Nandurbar

Refresh Live Status (1h 44m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Crossed BYH/Bhiti @ 13:50 8h 10m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Feb 04, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon May 09, 2016 (02:54PM)
Updated: Jan 28 2018 (11:50) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.All coaches are Deen Dayualu.
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ballia and Nandurbar.
Travel Time: 25h 42m    14 halts    Distance: 1356 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and KNW/Khandwa Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 00:08
(Avg 58m late)
Platform# --
    T  
BUI/Ballia 
Arrives @ 01:50 +1 night
(Avg 2h 57m late)
Platform# --
     F 
NDB/Nandurbar 

14 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Ballia and Nandurbar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 18m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction -16:45+4--1-268.93255mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1037.2
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction 17:55-218:15+320m--1-231.66351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 19:05+2319:10+275m--1-179.52757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations02:0053.8
#4/==/HJPHajipur JunctionO 21:10+2121:15+195m31-125.73255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction 21:25+1821:27+182m31-120.44556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1354.2
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction 22:40+2822:50+3310m2,31-66.25458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1366.2
#7%==%BUI»Ballia» 00:03+5800:08+585m--20.06365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0264.8
#8%==%GCTGhazipur City 01:10+1:2301:15+1:285m--264.83374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1574.7
#9%==%BSBVaranasi Junction 03:30+1:3403:45+1:3415m1,22139.421 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.6
#10!%%!%MUVManduadih 03:55+1:3804:00+1:375m--2143.05280mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0556.6
#11!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 05:05+1:3405:07+1:352m12199.63292mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5661.5
#12!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 07:03+1:1607:05+1:262m42261.11689mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#13!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionX 07:15+1:3107:40+1:3225m92263.756 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10177.4
#14%==%STASatna JunctionX 10:50+1:4111:00+1:4210m12441.191321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.4
#15%==%KTEKatni Junction 12:05+1:5312:10+1:535m52539.561387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3090.8
#16%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 13:40+1:5013:50+1:5210m12630.360417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:05245.2
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionO 17:55+2:2918:10+2:4315m42875.5101 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4575.7
#18/==/HDHardaX 18:55+2:5318:57+2:532m22951.263 WCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.6
#19/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 20:40+2:3920:43+2:393m121058.876309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:37123.6
#20/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 22:20+2:4422:30+2:4210m--21182.353209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2978.8
#21/==/ANAmalner 23:59+2:5000:01+2:502m121261.152186mWR425401., Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4995.3
#22/==/NDBNandurbar 01:50+2:5701:55+2:565m--31356.554203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:00160.8
#23/==/STSuratX 04:55+2:4305:05+2:4110m131517.37418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.2
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction 05:53+2:4205:55+2:422m331576.47120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction 06:55+2:4707:00+2:475m--31647.05237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4034.6
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction 07:40+2:5207:42+2:522m331681.55045mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1864.5
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 09:00+2:46---31746.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.