Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 13:34:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Train NOT YET INTRODUCED. TT/other details MAY CHANGE

15237/Darbhanga - Ajmer Express
     दरभंगा - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस

BST/Basti --> SCC/Sitapur Cantt.

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Date of Introduction to be notified later.
Thu Apr 03, 2014 (08:13PM)
This Train is NOT YET INTRODUCED. TT/other details MAY CHANGE
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  BE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Basti and Sitapur Cantt..
Travel Time: 5h 10m    1 halts    Distance: 248 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# --
   W   
BST/Basti 
Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night
Platform# --
    T  
SCC/Sitapur Cantt. 

1 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Basti and Sitapur Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%DBGDarbhanga Junction -13:15---1-403.75155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2067.9
#2%--%SMISitamarhi Junction 14:35-14:40-5m--1-335.71769mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:4029.1
#3%--%BGUBairgania 16:20-16:25-5m11-306.79177mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3553.3
#4%--%RXLRaxaul Junction 17:00-17:05-5m--1-253.44286mECREast Champaran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5840.4
#5!--!NKENarkatiaganj Junction 18:03-18:08-5m--1-212.940 ECRWest Champaran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations02:47110.8
#6%--%CPJKaptanganj Junction 20:55-21:00-5m--1-102.127 NERDistt; Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2538.7
#7/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 22:25-22:40-15m--1-63.55684mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3633.9
#8/==/KLDKhalilabad 23:16-23:18-2m--1-29.681 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.6
#9/==/BST»Basti» 23:40-23:45-5m--10.06691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.4
#10/==/GDGonda Junction 01:05-01:10-5m--288.442111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:45159.1
#11%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 04:55-05:05-10m--2247.552142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:4590.9
#12/==/SPNShahjahanpur 06:50-06:55-5m--2338.585157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5070.7
#13/==/BEBareilly Junction 07:45-08:00-15m--2409.128174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3644.9
#14|--|BEMBudaun 09:36-09:41-5m--2454.052174mNERBudaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#15|--|UJHUjhani 09:56-09:58-2m12467.034175mNERUjhani, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2246.1
#16|--|KSJKasganj Junction 11:20-11:30-10m--2513.168 NERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5663.2
#17%--%HTCHathras City 12:26-12:31-5m--2576.327178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3441.8
#18%--%MTJMathura Junction 14:05-14:15-10m--2618.253181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.1
#19%--%AHAchhnera Junction 14:55-15:15-20m--2653.331174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5327.3
#20%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 16:08-16:10-2m--2680.648173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations02:0096.9
#21%--%BKIBandikui Junction 18:10-18:12-2m--2777.565283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2390.2
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction 19:35-19:45-10m--2867.762436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:10134.7
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction 21:55----21002.4-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.