Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 17:24:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Train NOT YET INTRODUCED. TT/other details MAY CHANGE

15237/Darbhanga - Ajmer Express
     दरभंगा - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस

SPN/Shahjahanpur --> KSJ/Kasganj Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Date of Introduction to be notified later.
Thu Apr 03, 2014 (08:13PM)
This Train is NOT YET INTRODUCED. TT/other details MAY CHANGE
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  BE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Shahjahanpur and Kasganj Junction is 4 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 25m    3 halts    Distance: 175 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# --
    T  
SPN/Shahjahanpur 
Arrives @ 11:20
Platform# --
    T  
KSJ/Kasganj Junction 

3 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Shahjahanpur and Kasganj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%DBGDarbhanga Junction -13:15---1-742.15155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2067.9
#2%--%SMISitamarhi Junction 14:35-14:40-5m--1-674.21769mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:4029.1
#3%--%BGUBairgania 16:20-16:25-5m11-645.19177mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3553.3
#4%--%RXLRaxaul Junction 17:00-17:05-5m--1-591.84286mECREast Champaran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5840.4
#5!--!NKENarkatiaganj Junction 18:03-18:08-5m--1-551.440 ECRWest Champaran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations02:47110.8
#6%--%CPJKaptanganj Junction 20:55-21:00-5m--1-440.627 NERDistt; Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2538.7
#7/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 22:25-22:40-15m--1-401.95684mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3633.9
#8/==/KLDKhalilabad 23:16-23:18-2m--1-368.081 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.6
#9/==/BSTBasti 23:40-23:45-5m--1-338.56691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.4
#10/==/GDGonda Junction 01:05-01:10-5m--2-250.042111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:45159.1
#11%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 04:55-05:05-10m--2-90.952142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:4590.9
#12/==/SPN»Shahjahanpur» 06:50-06:55-5m--20.085157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5070.7
#13/==/BEBareilly Junction 07:45-08:00-15m--270.728174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3644.9
#14|--|BEMBudaun 09:36-09:41-5m--2115.652174mNERBudaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#15|--|UJHUjhani 09:56-09:58-2m12128.634175mNERUjhani, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2246.1
#16|--|KSJKasganj Junction 11:20-11:30-10m--2174.668 NERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5663.2
#17%--%HTCHathras City 12:26-12:31-5m--2237.927178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3441.8
#18%--%MTJMathura Junction 14:05-14:15-10m--2279.753181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.1
#19%--%AHAchhnera Junction 14:55-15:15-20m--2314.831174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5327.3
#20%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 16:08-16:10-2m--2342.248173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations02:0096.9
#21%--%BKIBandikui Junction 18:10-18:12-2m--2439.065283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2390.2
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction 19:35-19:45-10m--2529.262436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:10134.7
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction 21:55----2663.9-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.