Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 19:49:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

82527⇒05527/Darbhanga - Anand Vihar Terminal Holi Special
     दरभंगा- आनंद विहार टर्मिनल विशेष

SGL/Sagauli Junction --> BBK/Barabanki Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition: 1 2A, 1 3A, 15 SL, 3 GEN and 2 SLR = Total 22 coaches
Thu Mar 01, 2018 (10:32PM)
Inaugural Run
Sat May 21, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sun Mar 04, 2018fromSGL/Sagauli Junction
Last Arrival: Sun Mar 04, 2018atBBK/Barabanki Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sagauli Junction and Barabanki Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 25m    -6 halts    Distance: 450 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# --
S      
SGL/Sagauli Junction 
Arrives @ 23:25
(Avg 8h 26m late)
Platform# --
S      
BBK/Barabanki Junction 

-6 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Sagauli Junction and Barabanki Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%DBGDarbhanga Junction -09:30---1-179.55855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1067.9
#2%--%SMISitamarhi Junction 10:40-10:45-5m--1-111.65869mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3029.1
#3%--%BGUBairgania 11:15-11:17-2m11-82.54777mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0853.3
#4%--%RXLRaxaul Junction 12:25-12:30-5m--1-29.26386mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2829.2
#5%--%SGLSagauli Junction 12:58-13:00-2m--10.05474mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2522.7
#6!%%!%BTHBettiah 13:25-13:27-2m--122.77179mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3136.7
#7!%%!%NKENarkatiaganj Junction 13:58-14:00-2m--159.471 ECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3541.2
#8!%%!%BUGBagaha 14:35-14:37-2m--1100.62894mECR845101, Bihar
14 intermediate stations03:18108.3
#9/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 17:55-18:05-10m21208.94584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:56269.4
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 00:01-00:10-9m--2478.348124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central 01:40-01:50-10m--2550.369129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
61 intermediate stations06:40427.9
#12/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal 08:30----2978.2-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.