Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 13:52:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

210SS/Darbhanga Howrah Passenger (UnReserved)
দারভাঙ্গাতে হাওড়া যাত্রী     दरभंगा हावड़ा पैसेंजर

KJH/Kajra --> RPH/Rampurhat Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kajra and Rampurhat Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 35m    43 halts    Distance: 289 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 03:10
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KJH/Kajra 
Arrives @ 15:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat Junction 

43 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Kajra and Rampurhat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction -21:35---1-150.43655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#2!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 21:43-21:48-5m11-145.54655mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#3!%%!%TLWAThalwara 21:54-21:55-1m11-141.04556mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#4!%%!%HYTHaiaghat 22:03-22:04-1m11-134.93454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5!%%!%RBZRambhaddarpur 22:13-22:14-1m11-129.93450mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2312.9
#6!%%!%MKPRMuktapur 22:37-22:38-1m11-117.0752mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:323.8
#7!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction 23:10-23:20-10m--1-113.2-51mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:029.2
#8/==/UJPUjiarpur 23:22-23:23-1m--1-104.0-51mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:026.3
#9/==/NAZJNazirGanj 23:25-23:26-1m--1-97.74751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.9
#10/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 23:36-23:37-1m--1-89.84651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#11/==/STJTSathajagat 23:43-23:44-1m--1-85.24450mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#12/==/BCABachhwara Junction 23:53-23:54-1m--1-78.74149mECRBegusarai-851111, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.9
#13/==/TGATeghra 00:07-00:08-1m--2-69.81447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:327.4
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction 00:40-00:55-15m--2-62.46549mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:066.5
#15/==/SAEDinkar Gram Simaria 01:01-01:02-1m--2-55.92548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:072.9
#16/==/RJORajendra Pul 01:09-01:10-1m12-53.09449mECR851126, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#17/==/HTZHathidah Junction 01:17-01:18-1m--2-42.02550mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:239.6
#18/==/BRYABarhiya 01:41-01:42-1m--2-32.43647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2515.1
#19/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 02:07-02:08-1m--2-17.3752mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:111.3
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction 02:19-02:20-1m--2-16.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:325.7
#21%==%DNREDhanauri 02:52-02:53-1m--2-10.34649mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.1
#22%==%URENUren 03:01-03:02-1m--2-4.13548mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#23%==%KJH»Kajra» 03:09-03:10-1m--20.04751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.1
#24%==%AHAAbhaipur 03:19-03:20-1m--27.13653mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#25%==%MSDNMasudan 03:27-03:28-1m--211.24545mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26%==%DRHDharhara 03:36-03:37-1m--217.3952mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:375.4
#27%==%DRTPDasharathpur 04:14-04:15-1m--222.71349mERPin-811212, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:306.4
#28%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 04:45-05:00-15m--229.141 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#29!%%!%RPURRatanpur 05:09-05:10-1m--235.34346mERPin code 811211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#30%==%BUPBariarpur 05:17-05:18-1m--240.33542mERPin code-811211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#31%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road 05:26-05:27-1m--244.94441mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1813.2
#32%==%SGGSultanGanj 05:45-05:46-1m--258.13544mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.8
#33%==%MVVMaheshi 05:56-05:57-1m--263.83838mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#34%==%AKNAkbarnagar 06:04-06:05-1m--268.24539mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.2
#35%==%MPYMurarpur 06:12-06:13-1m--273.44338mERMunger-Bhagalpur Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#36%==%NATNathnagar 06:20-06:21-1m--278.42648mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.8
#37%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 06:30-06:50-20m--282.25050mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#38!%%!%SBOSabaur 06:59-07:00-1m--289.72241mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.6
#39!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha 07:18-07:19-1m--296.32135mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.2
#40!%%!%GGAGhoga 07:37-07:38-1m--2102.52441mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.5
#41!%%!%EKCEkchari 07:52-07:53-1m--2108.03635mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#42%==%CLGKahalgaon 08:00-08:01-1m--2112.21244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5711.5
#43%==%SVRPShivanarayanpur 08:58-08:59-1m--2123.73847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.9
#44%==%PPTPirpainti 09:13-09:14-1m--2132.62553mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:208.5
#45%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 09:34-09:35-1m--2141.01239mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#46%==%KRMAKaramtola 10:05-10:06-1m--2147.12335mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#47%==%SBGSahibganj 10:30-10:45-15m--2156.15240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#48%==%SLJSakrigali 10:54-10:55-1m--2163.94145mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#49%==%MJPMaharajpur 11:04-11:05-1m--2170.05434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#50%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato 11:13-11:14-1m--2177.23839mERDist ; Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#51%==%TLJTaljhari 11:25-11:26-1m--2184.23038mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:199.6
#52%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 11:45-11:46-1m--2193.82638mERDist-Sahebganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:125.2
#53%==%DDXDhamdhamia 11:58-11:59-1m--2199.02737mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#54%==%BKLEBakudi 12:07-12:08-1m--2202.72554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.8
#55%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 12:27-12:37-10m--2210.52836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:167.4
#56%==%GMANGumani 12:53-12:54-1m--2217.92130mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:196.7
#57%==%KLPKotalpukur 13:13-13:14-1m--2224.64540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#58%==%TBBTilbhita 13:24-13:25-1m--2232.15331mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#59%==%PKRPakur 13:30-13:34-4m--2236.62737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:125.5
#60/==/NGFNagarnabi 13:46-13:47-1m--2242.03129mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.1
#61/==/RJGRajgram 13:57-13:58-1m--2247.14431mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#62/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge 14:07-14:08-1m--2253.83335mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#63/==/MRRMurarai 14:17-14:18-1m--2258.84235mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#64/==/CTRChatra 14:29-14:30-1m--2266.53542mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:158.7
#65/==/NHTNalhati Junction 14:45-15:08-23m--2275.22646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:177.3
#66/==/SDLESwadinpur 15:25-15:26-1m--2282.52144mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:196.8
#67/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 15:45-16:22-37m--2289.36140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#68/==/TPFTarapith Road 16:29-16:30-1m--2296.44145mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#69/==/MLVMallarpur 16:38-16:39-1m--2301.83747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#70/==/GHLEGadadharpur 16:52-16:53-1m--2309.94352mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#71/==/SNTSainthia Junction 17:03-17:04-1m--2317.14257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#72/==/BSLEBataspur 17:15-17:16-1m--2324.94754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#73/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 17:23-17:24-1m--2330.44847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#74/==/KPLEKopai 17:35-17:36-1m--2339.33548mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#75/==/PNEPrantik 17:47-17:48-1m--2345.71450mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:174.1
#76/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 18:05-18:10-5m--2349.81955mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:257.7
#77/==/BDHBhedia 18:35-18:36-1m--2357.51141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.1
#78/==/PCQPichkurirdhal 19:03-19:04-1m--2362.66238mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#79/==/GKHGuskara 19:10-19:11-1m--2368.83440mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#80/==/NRXNoadar Dhal 19:20-19:21-1m--2373.95045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#81/==/BPSBanpas 19:27-19:28-1m--2378.95446mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#82/==/JTLJhapater Dhal 19:34-19:35-1m--2384.2842mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:314.3
#83/==/KANKhana Junction 20:06-20:07-1m--2388.65142mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#84/==/TITTalit 20:14-20:15-1m--2394.52937mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:157.2
#85/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 20:30-20:50-20m--2401.75136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:2067.5
#86/==/BDCBandel Junction 22:10-22:15-5m--2469.28114mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:056.8
#87/==/CGRChandan Nagar 22:20-22:21-1m--2476.02716mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2410.7
#88/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 22:45-22:46-1m--2486.73712mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#89/==/SRPShrirampur 22:50-22:51-1m--2489.23511mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3419.6
#90/==/HWHHowrah Junction 23:25----2508.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.