Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 10:50:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05591/Darbhanga - Nagpur Exam Special
     दरभंगा - नागपुर परीक्षा स्पेशल

MURI/Muri Junction --> RNC/Ranchi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
05591 special train will leave Darbhanga at 08.45 hrs o­n Friday 13.6.2014 & 27.06.2014 (2 trips) and arrive Nagpur at 20.30 hrs o­n next day.
Wed Jun 11, 2014 (02:31PM)
News Entry# 179768
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
GEN
GAYA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Muri Junction and Ranchi Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 13m    0 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 22:42
Platform# --
     F 
MURI/Muri Junction 
Arrives @ 23:55
Platform# --
     F 
RNC/Ranchi Junction 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Muri Junction and Ranchi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction -08:45---1-545.13255mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1037.2
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction 09:55-10:00-5m--1-507.95151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction 11:00-11:20-20m--1-457.14249mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3021.1
#4/==/MKAMokama 11:50-11:52-2m--1-436.04948mECR803302, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:4888.9
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction 13:40-13:50-10m--1-347.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#6/==/JHDJehanabad 14:50-14:55-5m--1-302.03368mECRJehanabad, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2547.2
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction 16:20-16:40-20m--1-254.857114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2076.2
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction 18:00-18:02-2m--1-178.676 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.3
#9/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 18:40-18:42-2m--1-130.256331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4845.1
#10/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 19:30-19:40-10m--1-85.112240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations02:0532.3
#11/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 21:45-21:50-5m--1-52.863246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5052.8
#12/==/MURI»Muri Junction» 22:40-22:42-2m--10.049258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#13/==/RNCRanchi Junction 23:55-00:10-15m--160.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#14%==%HTEHatia 00:25-00:30-5m--266.960655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:45164.6
#15/--/ROURourkela Junction 03:15-03:25-10m--2231.567198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.1
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 04:55-05:00-5m--2332.770236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
28 intermediate stations02:55203.9
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 07:55-08:10-15m--2536.660272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50110.8
#18/==/RRaipur Junction 10:00-10:10-10m--2647.558297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.1
#19/--/DURGDurg Junction 10:55-11:00-5m--2690.672 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53134.9
#20/==/GGondia Junction 12:53-12:55-2m--2825.562319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05129.7
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction 15:00----2955.1-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.