Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 23:38:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)
దర్బంగా - సికింద్రాబాద్     दरभंगा - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> RDM/Ramagundam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 17, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled till further notice.
Wed Jun 14, 2017 (11:41PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.8/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - excellent (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Ramagundam.
Travel Time: 19h 49m    9 halts    Distance: 1157 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# 2
  T  F 
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:14 +1 night
Platform# 2
   W  S
RDM/Ramagundam 

9 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Ramagundam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction -07:00-11-535.52855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2037.2
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction 08:20-08:25-5m31-498.36151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction 09:15-09:35-20m61-447.52949mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2039.2
#4/==/KIULKiul Junction 10:55-10:57-2m41-408.33454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:3353.2
#5/==/JAJJhajha 12:30-12:35-5m21-355.183142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#6/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 13:07-13:12-5m11-310.870270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 13:37-13:42-5m31-281.877254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.4
#8/==/CRJChittaranjan 14:26-14:28-2m21-225.436182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4563.4
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 16:13-16:18-5m--1-161.922236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:1749.2
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 18:35-18:45-10m21-112.850246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.8
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction 19:48-19:50-2m21-60.045258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#12/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction» 21:10-21:25-15m210.054633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10171.5
#13/--/ROURourkela Junction 00:35-00:45-10m32171.567198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.1
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 02:15-02:20-5m12272.666236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
28 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 05:25-05:40-15m52476.670272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35110.8
#16/==/RRaipur Junction 07:15-07:25-10m22587.443297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.1
#17/--/DURGDurg Junction 08:25-08:30-5m22630.656 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25134.9
#18/==/GGondia Junction 10:55-11:15-20m1,22765.464319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:55249.9
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 15:10-15:30-20m--21015.495185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4469.8
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 16:14-16:15-1m221085.281184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4358.4
#21/==/MCIManchiryal 16:58-17:00-2m221143.659159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#22/==/RDMRamagundam 17:14-17:15-1m221157.438170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:2593.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction 19:40-19:41-1m--21250.453 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:29131.7
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 22:10----21382.1-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.