Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 23:46:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

21421/Daund-Mumbai CST Exp Slip (UnReserved)
     दौंड-मुंबई सीएसटी एक्सप्रेस स्लिप

BAP/Belapur --> DR/Dadar Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Does not exist.
Mon Jul 23, 2012 (01:22AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Belapur and Dadar Central.
Travel Time: 10h 44m    14 halts    Distance: 334 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BAP/Belapur 
Arrives @ 06:44 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

14 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Belapur and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DDDaund Junction -16:25-31-151.430520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#2/==/DDJADaund Goods Yard 16:27-16:28-1m--1-150.455515mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/--/KSTHKashti 16:39-16:40-1m11-140.432530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#4/--/SGNDShrigonda Road 16:59-17:00-1m11-130.445564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.1
#5/--/BWDBelwandi 17:19-17:20-1m11-116.370594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1214.1
#6/--/VPRVisapur 17:32-17:33-1m--1-102.242622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#7/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road 17:42-17:43-1m11-95.840668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#8/--/SRLSarola 17:58-17:59-1m--1-85.843692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#9/--/AKRAkolner 18:07-18:08-1m11-80.040692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.7
#10/--/ANGAhmednagar 18:27-18:30-3m11-67.350651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#11/--/VLVilad 18:49-18:50-1m11-51.549607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#12/--/VBRVambori 19:04-19:05-1m11-39.966546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#13/--/RRIRahuri 19:17-19:18-1m--1-26.762514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#14/--/TKMYTaklimiya 19:23-19:24-1m11-21.568511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#15/--/PDGNPadhegaon 19:32-19:33-1m11-12.451512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#16/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon 19:40-19:41-1m--1-6.522531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:186.5
#17/--/BAP»Belapur» 19:59-20:00-1m110.047540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1511.9
#18/--/CITChitali 20:15-20:16-1m1111.954529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#19/--/PBPuntamba Junction 20:25-20:26-1m1120.059500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#20/--/KNGNKanhegaon 20:35-20:36-1m--128.951498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#21/--/SNVRSanvatsar 20:45-20:46-1m1136.517520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:287.7
#22/--/KPGKopargaon 21:14-21:15-1m1144.259508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#23/--/YLYeola 21:29-21:30-1m--157.965553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24/--/ANKAnkai 21:44-21:45-1m2173.213622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.4
#25/--/MMRManmad Junction 22:45-02:00-195m5186.582582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#26/==/LSLasalgaon 02:18-02:20-2m--2111.276595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3848.3
#27/==/NKNasik Road 02:58-03:00-2m--2159.542564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#28/==/DVLDevlali 03:08-03:10-2m--2165.143562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0345.0
#29/==/IGPIgatpuri 04:13-04:15-2m--2210.149589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4081.5
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction 05:55-06:00-5m--2291.76011mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#31/==/TNAThane 06:18-06:20-2m--2309.86111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#32/==/DRDadar Central 06:44-06:45-1m--2334.1227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:259.0
#33/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus 07:10----2343.1-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.