Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:37:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:37:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1720426-1
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2355473-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2355473-2

11008/Deccan Express
दख्खन एक्सप्रेस     दक्खन एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Refresh Live Status (5h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ The General Coach after the AC coaches is only for ladies ▶The General Coach after D1 is only for MST holders
Wed Jun 14, 2017 (11:04AM)
Updated: Jan 31 2017 (19:05) by Yash Railographer~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 C2
  3
 C1
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 D5
  8
 D4
  9
 D3
 10
 D2
 11
 D1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus is 21 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 5m    9 halts    Distance: 189 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between SVJR/Shivajinagar and LNL/Lonavala
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

9 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -15:30+14,510.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagarX 15:35+515:38+43m112.554552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#3/==/KKKhadki 15:42+715:45+53m216.073563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:2328.1
#4/==/TGNTalegaon 16:08+816:10+82m2134.163621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#5/==/LNLLonavala 16:38+1116:40+152m2163.775623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#6/==/KADKhandalaX 16:43+2016:45+212m3167.434549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.1
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction 17:28+1917:30+202m2191.55855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4846.5
#8/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 18:18+1918:23+145m71138.06010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9 TNAThane 18:43+418:45+42m61156.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#10/==/DRDadar Central 19:08+119:10+22m61180.3227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#11/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 19:35+2-131189.3-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.