Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:42:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:42:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326458-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1942307-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1970909-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2220019-0

14120/Dehradun - Kathgodam Express
دہرادون کاٹهگودام ایکسپریس     देहरादून - काठगोदाम एक्सप्रेस

DDN/Dehradun --> KGM/Kathgodam

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Arrange Own Food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Nov 24, 2016 (08:56PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:27) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 14113 Link Express
Rating: 3.0/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 B1
  8
HA1
  9
 A1
 10
 S1
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Dehradun and Kathgodam.
Travel Time: 8h 10m    9 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 103 km/hr between NBD/Najibabad Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 

9 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Kathgodam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun» -23:00+19110.041648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1551.7
#2%==%HWHaridwar 00:15+2300:25+2210m2251.754293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3027.1
#3%==%LRJLaksar Junction 00:55+3001:00+295m1278.868239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3741.7
#4/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 01:37+2801:42+275m32120.658268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4398.9
#5/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 03:25+2103:35+2510m12219.447196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.2
#6/==/RMURampur Junction 04:10+2304:15+225m12246.777191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#7|--|BLQRBilaspur Road 04:36+4304:38+442m12273.543196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8|--|RUPCRudrapur City 05:03+3305:05+372m12291.624208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5521.6
#9|--|LKULal Kuan Junction 06:00+1106:10+1710m12313.226262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.4
#10|--|HDWHaldwani 06:48+406:50+192m12329.618443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.9
#11|--|KGMKathgodam• 07:10+10-12335.5-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.