Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 22:31:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12288⇒22660/Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express
ഡെറാഡൂൺ - കൊച്ചുവേളി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     देहरादून - कोच्चुवेली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) --> KGQ/Kasaragod

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 11th December, 2017 due to work on 4th Line between Tuglakabad & Palwal
Fri Dec 08, 2017 (01:07PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Lunch for Rs 60 (Veg Pulao) Mini meal for Rs...
more...
140
Updated: Mar 05 2018 (13:50) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.. Single rake with Slip coaches from HW
Rating: 4.1/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
SLR
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 S1
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
 S6
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mangaluru Junction and Kasaragod.
Travel Time: 0h 38m    0 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ROHA/Roha and TOK/Thokur
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:10
(Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction  
Arrives @ 03:48
(Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
KGQ/Kasaragod 

0 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Kasaragod

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun -05:50+031-2525.234648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3051.7
#2%==%HWHaridwarX 07:20+107:55+035m11-2473.456293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4541.7
#3/==/RKRoorkee 08:40+308:45+55m31-2431.889 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4332.1
#4%==%TPZTapri JunctionXT 09:28+2209:30+222m--1-2399.632273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5227.7
#5%==%DBDDeobandX 10:22+210:24+42m11-2371.980 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#6%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar 10:42+810:44+82m11-2348.083247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4055.6
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 11:24+1111:26+112m11-2292.444227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.2
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 12:30+612:32+62m--1-2245.129216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 13:20+413:55+435m21-2222.179210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations05:50458.3
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction 19:45+719:50+85m21-1763.964 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:17527.3
#11/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 04:07-304:29+022m12-1236.56737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:56129.7
#12/==/STSuratXO 06:25-206:30+05m22-1106.85018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.1
#13/==/BSRVasai Road 10:50-111:00+010m72-890.7587mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.2
#14/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 12:10+612:15+105m72-827.551 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30278.2
#15%--%RNRatnagiriX 17:45+617:50+125m--2-549.375132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:10236.1
#16%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 21:00+3321:10+3510m22-313.2569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:28250.8
#17%--%UDUdupi 01:38+801:40+82m13-62.44718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2062.4
#18!==!MAJN»Mangaluru Junction » 03:00+503:10+710m130.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#19/==/KGQKasaragod 03:48+1203:50+122m1347.16918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.1
#20/==/CANKannur Main X 05:05+1105:10+115m33133.28216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.1
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main 06:15+2406:20+245m33222.34711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:5086.2
#22/==/SRRShoranur Junction 08:10+1208:20+1110m33308.54726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.1
#23/==/TCRThrissur X 09:02+1209:05+133m13341.6483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3071.4
#24/==/ERNErnakulam Town 10:35+810:40+85m13413.0489mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1559.9
#25%==%KTYMKottayam 11:55+1611:58+163m23473.05518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3834.8
#26/==/CNGRChengannur 12:36+2412:38+242m13507.74813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1761.1
#27/==/QLNKollam Junction X 13:55+1914:00+245m13568.84616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1557.5
#28/==/KCVLKochuveli 15:15+25-13626.3-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.