Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:42:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2235789-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2235789-0


12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
دہرادون - مدرای ایکسپریس     देहरादून - मदुरै सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MTC/Meerut City Junction --> RDM/Ramagundam

Refresh Live Status (2h 32m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived MDU/Madurai Junction @ 13:00 15m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
B-3 is reserved for ARMY
Mon Jan 22, 2018 (10:26PM)
Updated: Dec 12 2017 (12:45) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Slip Coaches from Saharanpur Jn. attached after Pantry Car.
Rating: 3.6/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 PC
  3
 S4
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
 A1
  8
 B3
  9
 B1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Meerut City Junction and Ramagundam.
Travel Time: 25h 33m    12 halts    Distance: 1506 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and AGC/Agra Cantt.
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:17
(Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 2
 M   F 
MTC/Meerut City Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
(Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 2
  T   S
RDM/Ramagundam 

12 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Ramagundam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun -06:45+011-242.131648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:4051.7
#2%==%HWHaridwarX 08:25+608:35+1310m11-190.348293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5241.7
#3/==/RKRoorkeeX 09:27+1409:32+245m31-148.643 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4834.7
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction↵¶ 10:20+2710:50+3830m41-113.981278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.3
#5%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar 11:33+5011:35+502m--1-55.683247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4055.6
#6/==/MTC»Meerut City Junction» 12:15+1:0012:17+1:002m210.046227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0247.2
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 13:19+5813:21+592m3147.231216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinOO 14:05+2:0914:30+2:1425m1,2170.348210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2620.9
#9/==/FDBFaridabad 14:56+2:3314:58+2:342m3191.252207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
23 intermediate stations03:14166.8
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:12+2:0818:17+2:115m11258.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.2
#11/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 20:12+2:2020:15+2:203m11376.273213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#12/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:35+1:1921:45+1:2110m31473.775 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.1
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction 01:40+1:3001:50+1:3110m12765.863498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50177.4
#14/==/DHQDharakhohX 04:40+1704:42+152m--2943.137479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiriX 05:03+4:0005:05+3:582m--2956.160644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:20199.9
#16/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 08:25+1:1608:40+1:1815m221156.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 09:39+1:2909:41+1:292m321232.262279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:09132.2
#18/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 11:50+1:1012:10+1:0720m1,321364.485185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam 13:50+1:2413:52+1:242m221506.560170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:41101.2
#20/==/WLWarangal 15:33+1:1515:38+1:135m121607.760271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:27207.8
#21/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 19:05+1:0119:20+5915m--21815.56826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43321.5
#22/==/NYPNayadupeta 00:03+1:4000:05+1:402m132136.95333mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:05109.8
#23/==/MASChennai CentralX 02:10+1:2602:35+1:3025m332246.8778mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.1
#24/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 03:28+1:4303:30+1:432m132314.97692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 04:18+1:4504:20+1:462m132375.873215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.1
#26/==/ABAmbur 05:03+1:4505:05+1:452m132427.974332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#27/==/VNVaniyambadiO 05:18+1:5005:20+1:502m132444.126355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3816.3
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 05:58+1:3706:00+1:392m--32460.385404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25120.5
#29/==/SASalem JunctionX 07:25+1:4607:30+1:475m--32580.851 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.7
#30/==/EDErode Junction↵¶ 08:40+1:3808:50+1:4910m--32640.568174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5764.9
#31/--/KRRKarur Junction 09:47+1:5109:50+1:513m--32705.455 SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#32/--/DGDindigul JunctionX 11:10+1:5311:15+1:555m432779.442287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.3
#33/==/MDUMadurai Junction 12:45+1:31-332841.7-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.