Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:56:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
دیہرادون -ممبئی باندرا ٹرمینس ایکسپریس     देहरादून - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

RK/Roorkee --> MTC/Meerut City Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 21m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed GQL/Gurla Junction @ 07:23 23m late
Friday Departure: Arrived BDTS/Bandra Terminus @ 04:10 10m early
Thursday Departure: Arrived BDTS/Bandra Terminus @ 04:20 on time
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
(1)गर्मियों की छुट्टियों में यात्रियों की सुविधा के लिए पश्चिम रेल्वे द्वारा 19019/19020 बांद्रा टर्मिनस देहरादून एक्सप्रेस में 12 मार्च से 14 जून, 2018 के दरमियान एक अतिरिक्त द्वितीय श्रेणी सामान्य डिब्बा लगाया जाएगा। (2) MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Saharanpur-Merrut-Ghaziabad.
Fri Mar 09, 2018
...
more...
(09:15PM)
News Entry# 321723
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:03) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.0/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Roorkee and Meerut City Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    5 halts    Distance: 149 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:50
(Avg 14m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RK/Roorkee 
Arrives @ 18:25
(Avg 41m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MTC/Meerut City Junction 

5 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Roorkee and Meerut City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun -10:00+611-96.841648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2919.9
#2/--/DWODoiwala 10:29+1110:31+112m11-77.036485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#3%==%RWLRaiwala JunctionX 11:06+1211:08+122m21-56.223357mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:176.5
#4%==%MOTCMotichurX 11:25+911:27+162m11-49.710315mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:284.6
#5%==%HWHaridwarX 11:55+012:25+1030m31-45.130293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#6%==%JWPJwalapurX 12:33+1212:35+152m21-41.117291mNRPIN 249407, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations01:2023.1
#7%==%LRJLaksar JunctionX 13:55+414:25+630m11-18.054239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#8/==/RK»Roorkee»X 14:45+1314:50+145m310.046 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4534.7
#9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 15:35+1916:05+1930m4134.774278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.3
#10%==%DBDDeoband 16:33+3716:35+402m2169.180 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#11%==%MOZMuzaffarnagarX 16:53+4816:55+532m2193.036247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3722.2
#12/==/KATKhatauli 17:32+5017:34+512m11115.247242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.1
#13/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 18:11+4318:13+432m11144.322230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.3
#14/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 18:25+4119:10+2745m--1148.674227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#15/==/MDNRModinagar 19:26+3319:28+332m21168.255222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16/==/MUDMuradnagarX 19:39+3319:41+332m21178.247221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1511.8
#17/==/GZNNew GhaziabadX 19:56+2519:57+251m21190.013216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:285.9
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 20:25+2620:27+272m41195.951216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#19/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO 20:35+3520:37+352m11202.626209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3816.3
#20/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO 21:15+3621:50+3635m51218.923210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2810.6
#21/==/TKDTuglakabad 22:18+4722:20+512m11229.544216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#22/==/FDBFaridabadO 22:34+5422:36+562m31239.839207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#23/==/BVHBallabh GarhXO 22:48+5622:50+582m41247.728204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4621.2
#24/==/PWLPalwal 23:36+3623:38+392m--1268.985199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#25/==/KSVKosi KalanXO 00:08+4800:10+492m22311.431189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.5
#26/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 01:30+1801:35+255m32352.961181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3333.5
#27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 02:08+2302:10+262m32386.484173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#28/==/BXNBayana JunctionXO 02:40+2702:45+265m2,32428.466199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#29/==/FSPFateh Singhpura 03:03+2503:05+262m12448.061223mWCRDist.Karauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#30/==/HANHindaun City 03:18+2503:20+272m12461.361228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#31/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiXO 03:30+2803:32+282m12471.448241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4334.2
#32/==/GGCGangapur City 04:15+1504:20+205m2,32505.564269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#33/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraXO 04:36+2304:38+222m12522.567249mWCRPin-322203, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#34/==/MLZMalarnaX 04:53+2404:55+252m12539.272237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2530.1
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 05:20+2405:25+235m22569.378265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#36/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 05:53+2405:55+252m22605.765247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#37/==/LKELakheriO 06:05+2606:07+272m22616.678225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.2
#38/==/KPZKapren 06:28+2706:30+272m12643.867233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway Kapren Dist.Bundi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanX 06:48+2806:50+292m12663.852244mWCRDist. Bundi 323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:097.8
#40/==/GQLGurla JunctionXO 06:59+3007:00+321m12671.79 WCRDist. Kota 323803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:355.5
#41/==/KOTAKota Junction 07:35+1307:45+2210m22677.135 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:169.2
#42/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 08:01+2108:03+222m22686.480276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2938.6
#43/==/DARADaraX 08:32+2608:34+262m12724.953355mWCRDara station National Highway 52, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.2
#44/==/MKXMorakX 08:50+2508:52+252m12739.156336mWCRDistt.Kota 326517, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#45/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 09:03+2509:05+282m12749.454359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#46/==/JHWJhalawar RoadO 09:18+2709:20+272m12761.043362mWCRNear dharnawad Jhalawar Road Distt.Kota, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#47/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 09:43+2109:45+242m12777.575383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#48/==/GOHGaroth 10:03+2510:05+262m12800.264442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#49/==/SGZShamgarhX 10:15+2610:20+285m12810.859465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#50/==/SVASuwasra 10:34+3110:36+332m12824.566455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#51/==/CMUChau Mahla 10:50+3610:55+345m2,32839.845425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1914.1
#52/==/THURThuria 11:14+3011:15+301m12853.934432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#53/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 11:30+2611:35+255m12862.541446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#54/==/LNRLuni Richha 11:53+1911:55+202m22874.942471mWCRAlote Pin - 457114, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#55/==/MEPMahidpur Road 12:10+1612:15+175m12885.521492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5017.1
#56/==/NADNagda Junction 13:05+313:15+1110m22902.675468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#57/==/KUHKhachrodX 13:26+2113:28+222m--2916.345498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#58/==/RNHRunkhera 13:42+2013:43+201m--2926.856485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#59/==/BODBangrod 13:51+2113:52+221m22934.226488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:239.8
#60/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 14:15+1514:25+1910m42944.070495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#61/==/RTIRaoti 14:48+2314:49+231m12970.959409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#62/==/BOGBhairongarh 15:01+2415:02+241m12982.845373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#63/==/BMIBamnia 15:10+2515:11+261m12988.836395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#64/==/AGRAmargarhX 15:18+2615:19+271m--2993.048411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#65/==/PCNPanch Pipila 15:31+2715:32+271m--21002.569370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#66/==/THDRThandla Road 15:44+2715:45+281m--21016.338319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#67/==/MGNMeghnagar 15:58+2316:00+232m221024.467321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.6
#68/==/ANASAnas 16:13+2316:14+231m--21039.068289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#69/==/BIOBordi 16:21+2416:22+241m121046.958290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#70/==/DHDDahod 16:33+2916:35+332m221057.564314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3132.9
#71/==/LMKLimkheda 17:06+3117:07+311m--21090.459205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#72/==/PPDPiplod 17:15+3017:16+301m--21098.372209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#73/==/SATSant RoadX 17:26+2917:28+292m221110.226166mWR389120, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4720.5
#74/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 18:15+918:20+135m121130.758121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#75/==/KRSAKharsaliyaX 18:31+1618:32+161m--21141.477107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#76/==/DRLDerolX 18:42+1718:43+181m221154.16287mWRDist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#77/==/CPNChampaner Road 18:55+1718:56+181m--21166.66889mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#78/==/SMLASamlaya JunctionX 19:06+1719:07+191m--21177.93267mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5026.6
#79/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 19:57+820:07+1510m321204.58537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.8
#80/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 20:28+2320:29+231m221234.36130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4040.7
#81/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 21:09+1721:11+172m421275.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#82/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 21:20+1921:22+182m221284.37920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#83/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 21:36+1921:38+182m221302.85928mWRKosamba - 394120, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3231.4
#84/==/STSuratX 22:10+1922:17+217m2,321334.25618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.8
#85/==/NVSNavsariX 22:49+2322:52+243m221364.06614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#86/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 23:11+2823:13+282m221385.04911mWRTal. Gandevi Dist. Navsari - 396321, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#87/==/BLValsadX 23:35+3223:45+2910m321403.13812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4126.2
#88/==/VAPIVapiX 00:26+2500:28+262m231429.45327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3281.5
#89/==/PLGPalghar 02:00+1902:02+282m231510.93319mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5631.1
#90/==/VRVirar 02:58+903:00+122m431542.0589mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2725.9
#91/==/BVIBorivali 03:27+903:32+95m731567.92318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4818.4
#92/==/BDTSBandra Terminus 04:20+1-131586.3- WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.