Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:02:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:02:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1550604-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1835579-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1907462-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2033736-0

14266/Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express
دہرادون - وارانسی عوام ایکسپریس     देहरादून - वाराणसी जनता एक्सप्रेस

DDN/Dehradun --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 28m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
restored to run with immediate effect from 18/03/2017
Sat Mar 18, 2017 (02:29PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:19) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.2/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S2
  6
 S7
  7
 S1
  8
 UR
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dehradun and Varanasi Junction is 18 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 30m    48 halts    Distance: 846 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun 
Arrives @ 15:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

48 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun» -18:15+0110.041648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/--/HRWHarrawalaX 18:28+418:30+52m119.036596mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1810.9
#3/--/DWODoiwalaX 18:48+518:50+62m1119.939485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3220.7
#4%==%RWLRaiwala JunctionX 19:22+719:24+82m1140.616355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4111.1
#5%==%HWHaridwar 20:05-820:35+230m1151.748293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6%==%JWPJwalapurX 20:40+620:42+62m2155.767291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#7%==%ATMOAithal 20:56+1420:58+152m1171.238244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:127.6
#8%==%LRJLaksar JunctionX 21:10+1921:15+185m3178.862239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#9/==/RSIRaisi 21:23+2121:25+212m--187.051234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#10/==/BLWBalawali 21:35+2121:37+212m--195.542244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#11/==/CNKChandok 21:47+2021:49+212m21102.554256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#12/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 22:09+2122:12+213m11120.679268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.4
#13/==/NGGNaginaX 22:29+2722:31+272m--1142.963248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#14/==/DPRDhampur 22:47+2922:49+292m11159.659236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#15/==/SEOSeoharaX 23:03+2923:05+292m--1173.466228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#16/==/KNTKanthX 23:20+3023:22+302m--1190.037219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4829.5
#17/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 00:10+2000:45+4535m22219.454196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#18/==/RMURampur JunctionX 01:15+5201:17+532m12246.760191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0363.1
#19/==/BEBareilly Junction 02:20+4702:25+465m12309.868174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.5
#20/==/SPNShahjahanpur 03:27+4703:32+465m12380.351157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#21/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 03:41+4803:43+482m--2387.979157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4255.4
#22/==/HRIHardoiX 04:25+5004:27+552m32443.361145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#23/==/BGHBaghauliX 04:51+5304:53+1:002m12467.652141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#24/==/BLMBalamau Junction 05:03+5905:05+592m12476.367138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#25/==/SANSandilaX 05:23+1:0205:25+1:092m12496.562134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#26/==/RBDRahimabadX 05:36+1:0905:38+1:112m12507.851131mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#27/==/DILDilawarnagarO 05:47+1:1405:49+1:202m12515.440131mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#28/==/MLDMalihabadX 05:57+1:2105:59+1:242m12520.859128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#29/==/KKJKakoriXO 06:09+1:2306:11+1:282m12530.77130mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:108.4
#30/==/AMGAlamnagarXO 07:21+5607:23+572m32539.116129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 07:45+5907:55+1:0010m32545.150124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5747.3
#32!%%!%BCNBachhrawanX 08:52+1:1608:54+1:162m12592.450124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.8
#33!%%!%HCPHarchandpur 09:13+1:1509:15+1:152m32608.249121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.7
#34!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 09:33+1:2109:38+1:225m2,32623.061116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.2
#35!%%!%FTGFursatGanj 09:56+1:2709:58+1:272m--2641.263119mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#36!%%!%JAISJais 10:08+1:2910:10+1:292m--2651.783116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#37!%%!%GNGGauriGanjX 10:23+1:3810:25+1:382m--2669.742113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1913.4
#38!%%!%AMEAmethi 10:44+1:3710:46+1:382m--2683.134108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#39%--%ANTUAntu 11:05+1:3911:07+1:422m22693.958101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#40%--%CILChilbila JunctionX 11:28+1:4411:30+1:482m--2714.21199mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:223.9
#41%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction 11:52+1:4011:57+1:445m22718.26597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#42%--%DNDDandupur 12:10+1:5312:12+1:522m12732.27999mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#43%--%BSEBadshahpur 12:29+2:0012:31+2:012m12754.54698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#44%--%JNHJanghai JunctionX 12:53+2:0012:55+2:032m--2771.21993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.2
#45%==%SQNSarai Kansrai 13:11+1:5713:13+2:012m--2776.46092mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#46%==%SAWSuriawanX 13:23+2:0113:25+2:032m--2786.47193mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#47/==/BOYBhadohi 13:38+2:1213:40+2:172m12801.83289mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.4
#48%==%PRFParsipur 13:56+2:1313:58+2:152m--2810.24388mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1913.5
#49%==%SWPRSewapuriX 14:17+2:2014:19+2:192m12823.71686mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2622.5
#50/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 15:45+1:21-62846.2-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.