Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 05:01:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14266/Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express
دہرادون - وارانسی عوام ایکسپریس     देहरादून - वाराणसी जनता एक्सप्रेस

HW/Haridwar --> HRI/Hardoi

Refresh Live Status (6h 25m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed NBD/Najibabad Junction @ 22:27 12m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived BSB/Varanasi Junction @ 18:55 3h 20m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
14266 being restored to run as per their normal schedule and path from 15/02/18..
Wed Feb 14, 2018 (10:22PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:21) by Rail Queue^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, 3 Dedicated Rakes.
Rating: 2.9/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 S8
 10
 GN
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Haridwar and Hardoi.
Travel Time: 7h 43m    16 halts    Distance: 391 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:25
(Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar 
Arrives @ 04:08 +1 night
(Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
HRI/Hardoi 

16 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Hardoi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun -18:15+011-51.741648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/--/HRWHarrawala 18:28+418:30+52m11-42.836596mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1810.9
#3/--/DWODoiwalaX 18:48+518:50+62m11-31.940485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3120.7
#4%==%RWLRaiwala Junction 19:21+1119:23+122m11-11.125357mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2711.1
#5%==%HW»Haridwar»X 19:50+1320:25+1035m110.030293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#6%==%JWPJwalapurX 20:33+1220:35+132m214.052291mNRPIN 249407, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#7%==%ATMOAithal 20:53+1420:55+152m1119.530244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:157.6
#8%==%LRJLaksar Junction 21:10+1521:15+165m3127.162239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#9/==/RSIRaisiX 21:23+2221:25+222m--135.351234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#10/==/BLWBalawali 21:35+2321:37+232m--143.842244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#11/==/CNKChandok 21:47+2321:49+242m2150.747256mNRPIN 246721, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#12/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 22:12+2322:15+233m1168.874268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.3
#13/==/NGGNaginaX 22:33+2522:35+252m--191.156248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#14/==/DPRDhampur 22:53+2522:55+252m--1107.855236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#15/==/SEOSeoharaX 23:10+2323:12+242m--1121.662228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#16/==/KNTKanthX 23:28+2423:30+242m--1138.235219mNRDist. Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5029.5
#17/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 00:20+2300:28+388m22167.648196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3427.2
#18/==/RMURampur Junction 01:02+4401:07+445m12194.968191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5663.1
#19/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 02:03+1:0902:08+1:095m12258.063174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0770.7
#20/==/SPNShahjahanpur 03:15+1:0303:18+1:043m1,22328.756157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#21/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 03:26+1:0803:28+1:082m--2336.183157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4055.3
#22/==/HRIHardoiX 04:08+1:2804:13+1:285m32391.439146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3824.4
#23/==/BGHBaghauliX 04:51+1:1404:53+1:242m12415.852141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#24/==/BLMBalamau JunctionO 05:03+1:2505:05+1:252m12424.567139mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#25/==/SANSandilaXO 05:23+1:3005:25+1:412m12444.760133mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#26/==/RBDRahimabadX 05:36+1:4205:38+1:452m12455.851132mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#27/==/DILDilawarnagarO 05:47+1:4505:49+1:462m12463.542133mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#28/==/MLDMalihabadX 05:57+1:4805:59+1:522m12469.160128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#29/==/KKJKakoriXO 06:09+1:5406:11+1:592m12479.07129mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:108.3
#30/==/AMGAlamnagarXO 07:21+1:0207:23+1:052m32487.316129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:226.0
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 07:45+1:1207:55+1:1710m32493.349124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5847.3
#32!%%!%BCNBachhrawanX 08:53+1:3808:54+1:391m12540.650124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.8
#33!%%!%HCPHarchandpur 09:13+1:4009:15+1:422m32556.449121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.7
#34!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 09:33+1:4809:38+1:495m2,32571.258116mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#35!%%!%FTGFursatGanj 09:57+1:5209:58+1:531m--2589.458119mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#36!%%!%JAISJais 10:09+1:5510:10+1:561m--2599.977116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#37!%%!%GNGGauriGanjX 10:24+2:0610:25+2:091m--2617.942113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1913.4
#38!%%!%AMEAmethi 10:44+2:1010:46+2:112m--2631.243108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2014.3
#39!%%!%ANTUAntu 11:06+2:1111:07+2:161m22645.546102mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.9
#40!%%!%CILChilbila JunctionX 11:29+2:1611:30+2:251m--2662.41199mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:223.9
#41!%%!%PBHPratapgarh Junction 11:52+2:1811:57+2:225m22666.36097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42!%%!%DNDDandupur 12:11+2:3112:12+2:331m12680.37999mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#43!%%!%BSEBadshahpur 12:29+2:4712:31+2:482m12702.66798mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#44!%%!%JNHJanghai JunctionX 12:46+3:0112:55+3:019m--2719.41893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.1
#45%==%SQNSarai Kansrai 13:12+2:5513:13+3:061m--2724.54692mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#46%==%SAWSuriawanX 13:26+3:0713:27+3:081m--2734.57192mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#47/==/BOYBhadohi 13:40+3:1813:42+3:232m12749.93489mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#48%==%PRFParsipur 13:57+3:2013:58+3:251m--2758.43888mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.5
#49%==%SWPRSewapuriX 14:19+3:2614:20+3:261m12771.81886mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1522.5
#50/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 15:35+3:21-62794.4- NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.