Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 20:42:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸ್ವರ್ಣ ಜಯಂತಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हजरत निजामुद्दीन-मैसूरु स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ANG/Ahmednagar --> MRJ/Miraj Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) Cancelled on 11th December, 2017 due to work on 4th Line between Tuglakabad & Palwal; 2) 1 or 2 Mil Vans often attached. 3)Will halt at Uruli on 9 & 16 January 2018 only.
Sat Dec 09, 2017 (08:48AM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:07) by ➡ SCoR Zone VSKP ⬅^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmednagar and Miraj Junction is 57 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 15m    5 halts    Distance: 439 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 05:35
(Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
ANG/Ahmednagar 
Arrives @ 14:50
(Avg 6m early)
Platform# 1
  T    
MRJ/Miraj Junction 

5 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Ahmednagar and Miraj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin -05:50+051-1432.266210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 07:51+507:56+45m11-1298.285181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 08:31+708:33+72m21-1248.420171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 08:45+908:50+145m11-1244.455173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.2
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction 10:59-211:04+15m11-1126.364213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.5
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction 12:35+1412:45+1610m41-1028.868 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.2
#7/==/BINABina Junction 15:00+1015:05+95m21-875.669413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.9
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction 17:05+1317:10+135m11-736.755498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction 18:50+1119:00+1410m31-644.863 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55183.3
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 21:55+422:00+45m11-461.671309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.6
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 23:45+323:55+410m1,31-338.071209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.1
#12/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 02:30-302:35+65m3,52-153.940582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0342.3
#13/--/KPGKopargaon 03:38+1103:40+122m12-111.649508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5444.2
#14/--/BAPBelapur 04:34+604:35+101m22-67.371540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5767.3
#15/--/ANG»Ahmednagar» 05:32+905:35+103m120.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.1
#16/==/DDDaund Junction↵¶ 07:40-807:55+215m2284.157520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction↵¶ 09:15+909:30+1315m32159.556556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.4
#18!%%!%STRSatara 12:07+1212:10+153m12304.961638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.7
#19!%%!%KRDKarad 13:08+1013:10+112m12363.661596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.1
#20!%%!%SLISangli 14:17+614:20+63m22431.714558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.1
#21!%%!%MRJMiraj JunctionX 14:50-615:00+010m12438.864556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.3
#22!==!BGMBelagavi 17:08+1017:10+132m12576.157751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08121.7
#23|==|DWRDharwad 19:18+2419:20+252m12697.820737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.4
#24|==|UBLHubballi Junction 20:20+720:25+65m22718.266640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0875.2
#25!==!HVRHaveri 21:33+2821:35+302m--2793.563558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.5
#26!==!RNRRanibennur 22:06+2722:07+271m--2826.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.3
#27!==!HRRHarihar 22:33+2822:35+282m--2849.348551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#28!==!DVGDavangere 22:51+2822:53+292m12862.169597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:40114.7
#29|==|RRBBirur Junction 00:33+3000:35+302m--3976.845805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0045.4
#30|==|ASKArsikere JunctionX 01:35+1901:40+215m231022.265816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4346.8
#31|--|HASHassan Junction 02:23+2502:25+252m131069.048950mSWRHassan, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:30120.9
#32|--|MYSMysuru Junction 04:55+5-331189.9-763mSWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.