Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 06:54:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14059-Slip/Delhi-Jaisalmer Express Slip
     दिल्ली-जैसलमेर

DO/Dausa --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to operational reasons the train number of the following trains will be revised as per details given below:-; The14059 Delhi Jn. - Jaisalmer Express train will be renumbered as 14659, while the 14060 Jaisalmer- Delhi Jn. Express train will be renumbered at 14660 with effect from 15.8.2011
Fri May 13, 2011
...
more...
(08:02AM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 B3
  1
 S7
  2
 S8
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dausa and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 16m    10 halts    Distance: 372 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 22:29
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DO/Dausa 
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

10 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Dausa and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction -17:30---1-246.615219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:184.4
#2/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 17:48-17:50-2m--1-242.239223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#3/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 18:05-18:07-2m--1-232.525219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:093.7
#4%==%PMPalam 18:16-18:18-2m--1-228.867221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#5%==%GGNGurgaon 18:30-18:32-2m11-215.466219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#6%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction 18:41-18:43-2m--1-205.581 NRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1520.2
#7%==%PTRDPataudi Road 18:58-19:00-2m--1-185.465228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#8%==%KIPKhalilpur 19:10-19:12-2m--1-174.521236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2910.4
#9/==/RERewari Junction 19:41-19:43-2m--1-164.144246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2115.4
#10/==/BWLBawal 20:04-20:06-2m--1-148.882266mNWRBawal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#11/==/HSIHarsauli 20:24-20:26-2m--1-124.354287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#12/==/KRHKhairthal 20:35-20:37-2m--1-116.284308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1926.6
#13/==/AWRAlwar Junction 20:56-20:58-2m--1-89.668272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.4
#14!%%!%MKHMalakhera 21:15-21:17-2m--1-70.267264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#15!%%!%RHGRajgarh 21:32-21:34-2m--1-53.466298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#16!%%!%BUBaswa 21:45-21:47-2m--1-41.463288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#17!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction 21:59-22:01-2m--1-28.766283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2628.7
#18%==%DO»Dausa» 22:27-22:29-2m110.069 NWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4956.1
#19%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 23:18-23:20-2m--156.115423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:225.4
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction 23:42-23:57-15m--161.573436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3036.7
#21%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner 00:27-00:29-2m--298.226378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4117.9
#22%==%FLPhulera Junction 01:10-01:15-5m--2116.160 NWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3535.2
#23!==!NACNawa City 01:50-01:52-2m12151.352390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.6
#24!==!MKNMakrana Junction 02:26-02:28-2m--2180.971426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3743.7
#25!==!DNADegana Junction 03:05-03:07-2m--2224.666340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#26|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 03:47-03:52-5m--2268.675322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#27|--|GOTNGotan 04:08-04:10-2m--2288.562324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1881.1
#28|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 05:28-05:30-2m--2369.68237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#29|==|JUJodhpur Junction 05:45-06:00-15m--2371.623241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:186.9
#30|==|BANEBasni 06:18-06:20-2m--2378.568220mNWRJodhpur - 342005, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2225.1
#31|==|LUNILuni Junction 06:42-06:45-3m--2403.679180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3748.8
#32|--|SMRSamdari Junction 07:22-07:27-5m--2452.441 NWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4832.9
#33|--|BLTBalotra 08:15-08:17-2m--2485.270114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#34|--|BUTBaytu 09:00-09:02-2m12535.248154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4435.6
#35|--|UTLUtarlai 09:46-09:48-2m12570.820156mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3210.6
#36|--|BMEBarmer 10:20--22581.4-193mNWR344001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.