Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 08:03:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

04453⇒04454/Delhi - Katihar Chhath Special (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली - कटिहार छठ स्पेशल

RMU/Rampur Junction --> KGG/Khagaria Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Nov 07, 2015 (02:23PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.2/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rampur Junction and Khagaria Junction.
Travel Time: 20h 37m    13 halts    Distance: 918 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:58
Platform# --
 MT  F 
RMU/Rampur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# 2
  TW  S
KGG/Khagaria Junction 

13 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Rampur Junction and Khagaria Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction -11:50---1-196.210219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.3
#2/==/NDLSNew Delhi 12:10-12:30-20m--1-192.936216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4124.9
#3/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 13:11-13:13-2m--1-168.149216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4536.8
#4/==/HPUHapur Junction 13:58-14:00-2m--1-131.338216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5673.5
#5/==/AMROAmroha 15:56-15:58-2m--1-57.824216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1730.5
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction 17:15-17:25-10m--1-27.253196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3127.2
#7/==/RMU»Rampur Junction» 17:56-17:58-2m--10.031191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0363.1
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction 20:01-20:03-2m--163.134174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0570.7
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur 22:08-22:10-2m--1133.839157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:2090.9
#10%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 00:30-00:40-10m--2224.764142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30159.1
#11/==/GDGonda Junction 03:10-03:15-5m--2383.871111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.4
#12/==/BSTBasti 04:30-04:35-5m--2472.24891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2063.5
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 05:55-06:15-20m--2535.76984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.1
#14/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 06:58-07:00-2m--2584.86878mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0169.5
#15/==/SVSiwan Junction 08:01-08:03-2m--2654.33369mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:5261.2
#16/==/CPRChhapra Junction 09:55-10:00-5m--2715.54858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0854.2
#17/==/SEESonpur Junction 11:08-11:10-2m--2769.72156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.3
#18/==/HJPHajipur Junction 11:25-11:30-5m--2775.04455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
20 intermediate stations02:0087.5
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction 13:30-13:40-10m--2862.54449mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#20/==/BGSBegusarai 14:01-14:03-2m22877.87547mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#21/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 14:35-14:37-2m22917.976 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#22/==/NNANaugachia 15:30-15:32-2m12984.92939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:5857.4
#23/==/KIRKatihar Junction 17:30----21042.3-37mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.