Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 03:55:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19264/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express
દિલ્લી સરાઈ રોહિલ્લા - પોરબંદર એક્સપ્રેસ     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - पोरबंदर एक्सप्रेस

WKR/Wankaner Junction --> RJT/Rajkot Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Dec 11, 2016 (11:19PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2018 (10:21) by 22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.9/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Wankaner Junction and Rajkot Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 29m    0 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MJ/Marwar Junction and FA/Falna
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:16
(Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 1
  T  F 
WKR/Wankaner Junction 
Arrives @ 07:45
(Avg 50m late)
Platform# 1
  T  F 
RJT/Rajkot Junction 

0 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Wankaner Junction and Rajkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla -08:20+011-1134.439223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 08:35+308:37+32m11-1124.732219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.7
#3%==%PMPalamX 08:44+308:46+32m21-1120.967221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#4%==%GGNGurgaonX 08:58+909:00+92m11-1107.660219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#5%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX 09:10+909:12+92m--1-1097.752 NRHaryana 122505, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4841.4
#6/==/RERewari Junction 10:00+1510:05+1:145m11-1056.385246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#7/==/KRHKhairthalX 10:39+1810:41+182m21-1008.461308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2626.6
#8/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX 11:07+1611:10+163m21-981.876272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:00151.1
#9%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 13:10+1913:25+2315m2,41-830.782436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#10%==%FLPhulera Junction 14:05+1:2314:07+1:252m--1-776.183 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#11%==%KSGKishangarhO 14:44+1:3114:46+1:302m11-724.827 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0428.8
#12%==%AIIAjmer JunctionX 15:50+1:1516:00+1:1310m31-696.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5052.3
#13!%%!%BERBeawar 16:50+1:1416:52+1:142m11-643.764446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#14!%%!%SEUSendraX 17:05+1:1617:07+1:172m--1-629.942427mNWR306102, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4573.8
#15%==%MJMarwar Junction 18:52+5318:55+543m--1-556.080267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5066.5
#16%==%FAFalna 19:45+1:0419:47+1:052m11-489.546282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:0898.9
#17!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 21:55+4522:05+5510m11-390.645264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1052.6
#18!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 23:15+4423:17+482m--1-338.054216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1264.8
#19%--%MSHMahesana Junction 00:29+5200:31+532m--2-273.25593mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:3968.5
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 02:10+4402:40+5430m42-204.75951mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0665.2
#21%==%VGViramgam Junction 03:46+4903:48+502m12-139.56029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0665.5
#22|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 04:54+5204:56+552m12-74.16072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1474.1
#23!==!WKR»Wankaner Junction» 06:10+1:1206:16+1:116m120.02886mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2942.0
#24!==!RJTRajkot Junction 07:45+5007:55+5210m1242.062126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#25|--|HAPAHapa 09:09+5709:16+1:037m22117.94315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#26|--|JAMJamnagar 09:28+1:0509:33+1:075m1,22126.53812mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0541.1
#27|--|LPJLalpur Jam 10:38+5510:39+551m12167.67176mWR361170 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3035.5
#28|--|BNVDBhanvadX 11:09+5911:10+1:011m12203.13662mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3018.2
#29|--|WSJWansjaliya 11:40+5311:41+561m22221.32755mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1433.8
#30|--|PBRPorbandar 12:55+29-12255.1-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.