Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 12:37:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19580-Slip/Delhi SaraiRohilla - Bhavnagar Link Express
دہلی سرائے روہیلا - بھاونگر لنک ایکسپریس     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - भावनगर लिंक एक्सप्रेस

BER/Beawar --> MSH/Mahesana Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 13, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:23) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
 S9
  2
 S8
  3
 S7
  4
 B3
  5
SLR
SUNR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Beawar and Mahesana Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 52m    5 halts    Distance: 370 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:23
Platform# 1
     F 
BER/Beawar 
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# 3
      S
MSH/Mahesana Junction 

5 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Beawar and Mahesana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla -13:10-31-490.734223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:179.7
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 13:27-13:29-2m31-481.064219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaonX 13:45-13:47-2m11-464.045219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:0951.3
#4/==/RERewari Junction 14:56-14:58-2m11-412.782246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3547.9
#5/==/KRHKhairthal 15:33-15:34-1m21-364.880308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2026.6
#6/==/AWRAlwar Junction 15:54-15:57-3m21-338.189272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4160.9
#7!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 16:38-16:40-2m31-277.286283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#8%==%DODausa 17:00-17:02-2m11-248.567 NWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.1
#9%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 17:52-17:54-2m21-192.415423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:215.4
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction 18:15-18:30-15m21-187.073436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.6
#11%==%FLPhulera Junction 19:15-19:17-2m41-132.460 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5151.3
#12%==%KSGKishangarhX 20:08-20:10-2m11-81.127 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0528.8
#13%==%AIIAjmer Junction 21:15-21:40-25m--1-52.377480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4152.3
#14!%%!%BER»Beawar» 22:21-22:23-2m110.056446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3487.6
#15%==%MJMarwar Junction 23:57-23:59-2m2187.669267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5866.5
#16%==%FAFalna 00:57-00:59-2m12154.183282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road 01:39-01:41-2m12209.249370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5443.9
#18!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 02:35-02:45-10m12253.038264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2352.6
#19!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 04:08-04:10-2m12305.660216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0564.8
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction 05:15-05:20-5m32370.53593mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:5365.2
#21|--|VGViramgam Junction 07:13-07:15-2m52435.66929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5765.5
#22|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction↵¶ 08:12-09:30-78m--2501.11772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:082.3
#23%--%SRGTSurendranagar GateO 09:38-09:40-2m12503.44071mWRSurendranagar City Area. Surendranagar ., Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#24%--%JVNJorawarnagar JunctionO 09:44-09:46-2m12506.15470mWRSurendranagar city Area. SurendraNagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#25%--%WCWadhwan CityO 09:50-09:52-2m12509.78170mWRWadhwan city. Surendranagar city Area. Surendranagar., Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#26%--%LMLimbdiO 10:07-10:09-2m--2530.06750mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27%--%CDAChuda 10:18-10:20-2m12540.07063mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#28%--%RURRanpurX 10:34-10:36-2m--2556.34663mWRRanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2922.2
#29%--%BTDBotad JunctionOO 11:05-11:37-32m--2578.67497mWRBotad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30%--%LTDLathidadO 11:46-11:48-2m12589.66268mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#31%--%NGANingalaO 11:55-11:57-2m12596.87856mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#32%--%ALMRAlampurO 12:03-12:05-2m12604.66659mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#33%--%UJUjalvav 12:11-12:13-2m--2611.25664mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#34%--%DLJDhola JunctionO 12:24-12:25-1m--2621.46737mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#35|--|SOASanosraXO 12:35-12:37-2m12632.64735mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#36|--|SGDSongadh 12:50-12:52-2m12642.95638mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#37|--|SOJNSihor JunctionO 13:00-13:02-2m--2650.35343mWRShihor Di.- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#38|--|KDMRKhodiyar MandirO 13:08-13:10-2m12655.75232mWRSH 21, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#39|--|VTJVartejO 13:16-13:18-2m--2660.93126mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:147.2
#40|--|BVPBhavnagar Para 13:32-13:34-2m--2668.1817mWRBhavnagar City Area. Bhavnagar., Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:212.8
#41|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus 13:55--22670.8-11mWRBhavnagar Main City. Bhavnagar ., Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.