Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:31:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:31:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

57620⇒17625/Kacheguda - Repalle (Delta) Express
డెల్టా ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     काचीगुडा - रेपल्ले (डेल्टा) एक्सप्रेस

KCG/Kacheguda --> RAL/Repalle

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no57620/19 Delta fast passenger is converted to express and speeded upto above 1hour. New train no17625KCG RAL EXP / 17626 RAL SC EXP will w.e.f...
more...
19-10-2017 source oficial page of SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAYS.
Wed Jun 21, 2017 (10:14PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:41) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kacheguda and Repalle.
Travel Time: 8h 0m    19 halts    Distance: 347 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KCG/Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RAL/Repalle 

19 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Repalle

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGKacheguda» -22:10+2410.027494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:198.7
#2/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 22:29+622:30+61m318.727534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:229.8
#3/==/CHZCharlapalli 22:52+722:53+71m2118.559525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#4/==/GTGhatkesarX 23:01+723:02+81m2126.4110478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0712.8
#5/==/BNBibinagar 23:09+823:10+81m2139.256447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5551.1
#6%--%CTYLChityala 00:05+2300:06+231m1290.2103308mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1525.7
#7%--%NLDANalgonda 00:21+3000:22+301m--2115.990222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2537.7
#8%--%MRGAMiryalagudaX 00:47+3700:48+371m--2153.655153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4238.4
#9%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionXO 01:30+3401:32+392m--2192.04697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2821.6
#10%--%PGRLPiduguralla 02:00+3902:01+461m--2213.656108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3431.5
#11%--%SAPSattenapalleX 02:35+5202:36+531m--2245.06472mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#12%--%PKPUPeddakurapaduX 02:48+5402:49+541m--2257.73759mSCR08640-247534, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:116.7
#13%--%SRPMSiripuramX 03:00+5203:01+531m12264.52055mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0923.0
#14/==/GNTGuntur Junction 04:10+1804:15+215m42287.56938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#15%==%VJAVejandla 04:25+2604:26+261m12299.02519mSCRPhone Number ; 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3414.1
#16%==%TELTenali Junction 05:00+1105:10+1110m12313.136 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#17|--|CIVChinnaravuru 05:15+1105:16+111m12316.15013mSCRRly Enquiry: 08644-222314, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#18|--|VMUVemuru 05:29+1205:30+121m12326.9439mSCRPhone Number : 08644-246933, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.4
#19|--|BQUBhattiprolu 05:43+1205:44+121m12336.3459mSCRRly Enquiry: 08648-248229, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#20|--|POAPalikona 05:51+1205:52+121m12341.51810mSCRStation Phone Number : 08648-222440, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.4
#21|--|RALRepalle• 06:10+6-12346.9-7mSCRPhone Number : 08648-222255, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.