Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 14:38:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2337054-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3123206-0


17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
దేవగిరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     देवगिरी एक्सप्रेस

BMO/Bolarum --> DR/Dadar Central

Refresh Live Status (42m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed BMO/Bolarum @ 13:27 46m late
Thursday Departure: Departed KYN/Kalyan Junction @ 06:28 38m late
Wednesday Departure: Departed KYN/Kalyan Junction @ 06:25 35m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 17058 Secunderabad-CST Mumbai Devagiri Express scheduled to depart Secunderabad at 12:25 hrs on 23rd December, 2017 (i.e., today) is cancelled
Sat Dec 23, 2017 (08:59PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Feb 10 2018 (21:32) by xxx
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.6/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 H1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bolarum and Dadar Central.
Travel Time: 17h 56m    25 halts    Distance: 855 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and NK/Nasik Road
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:41
(Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BMO/Bolarum 
Arrives @ 06:37 +1 night
(Avg 19m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

25 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Bolarum and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction -12:25+791-13.755539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#2!%%!%BMO»Bolarum» 12:40+2412:41+251m210.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.6
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli 13:16+5213:17+571m1158.683539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:079.7
#4|--|AKEAkanapet 13:24+1:0313:25+1:101m1168.342 SCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3826.8
#5|--|KMCKamareddi 14:03+1:0614:05+1:072m1195.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad JunctionX 15:00+1:0615:05+1:075m31147.158385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.2
#7|--|BSXBasar 15:35+1:0215:37+1:032m21176.366344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#8|--|DABDharmabadX 15:46+1:0615:47+1:111m--1186.254355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.5
#9|--|UMRIUmri 16:20+1:0616:21+1:081m11215.725384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4719.7
#10|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX 17:08+5517:10+1:022m--1235.427378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.4
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 18:00+3718:05+1:025m11257.852367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#12!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 18:40+1:1618:45+1:375m21288.243382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.4
#13|==|PBNParbhani JunctionX 19:25+1:2419:30+1:285m11316.669412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.6
#14|--|MVOManwath RoadX 19:54+1:3119:55+1:321m11344.237422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2414.9
#15|--|SELUSelu 20:19+1:1820:20+1:191m11359.057435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.3
#16|--|PTUPartur 20:49+1:2620:50+1:281m--1386.336464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1544.7
#17|--|JJalnaX 22:05+4722:07+512m21431.052503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1362.7
#18|--|AWBAurangabadX 23:20+3523:25+395m21493.784558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2433.7
#19|--|LSRLasur 23:49+5123:50+531m11527.556536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon 00:19+5700:20+581m12554.550546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2052.7
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction 01:40+2601:50+5810m52607.264582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.7
#22/==/LSLasalgaonX 02:13+5902:15+1:002m--2631.872595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.3
#23/==/NKNasik RoadX 02:55+5403:00+525m32680.242564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#24/==/DVLDevlaliX 03:08+4903:10+492m22685.845562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuriO 04:10+2104:15+245m--2730.853589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3281.6
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction 05:47+4905:50+473m62812.34911mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#27/==/TNAThaneX 06:12+1006:15+103m62830.46611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#28/==/DRDadar Central 06:37+1906:40+193m62854.8187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#29/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:10+43---2863.8-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.