Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 15:53:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT)
ധൻബാദ്-ആലപ്പുഴ എക്സ്പ്രസ്     धनबाद - आलप्पुष़ा (बोकारो) एक्सप्रेस

DVD/Duvvada --> TUNI/Tuni

Refresh Live Status (19m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed HTE/Hatia @ 15:25 on time
Friday Departure: Departed TDD/Tadepalligudem @ 15:00 57m late
Thursday Departure: Departed SRR/Shoranur Junction @ 15:25 15m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) @ 19:35 10m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) This train will be delayed for 15 minutes at Salem Junction on 20.04.18 2) 13351 - Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express Journey commencing from 30th April 2018 to 4th May 2018 will be diverted via Gudur Jn, Renigunta Jn., Melpakkam & Jolarpettai Jn skipping stoppages at Nayudupeta, Sullurpeta, Chennai...
more...
central, Tiruvallur & Arakkonam
Wed Apr 18, 2018 (03:02PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Feb 18 2018 (14:39) by 🦁🐯Yellow Army🦁🐯^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 6 Dedicated Rakes with CDO at Dhanbad. Runs combined with 18189 b/w Rourklea - Allaphuza
Rating: 3.5/5 (140 votes)
cleanliness - good (24)
punctuality - good (24)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (23)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 A2
 17
ST1
 18
ST2
 19
ST3
 20
ST4
 21
ST5
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Duvvada and Tuni.
Travel Time: 1h 7m    3 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 09:57
(Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DVD/Duvvada 
Arrives @ 11:04
(Avg 53m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TUNI/Tuni 

3 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Duvvada and Tuni

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction -10:30+051-1026.661236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#2/==/TETTetulmariX 10:39+410:41+42m11-1017.552226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2420.6
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 11:05+211:25+320m4,51-996.841240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2516.9
#4/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX 11:50+311:52+42m11-979.928227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3315.4
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 12:25+312:35+310m21-964.577246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#6/==/PNWPundag 12:48+512:50+52m21-947.864291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.3
#7/==/JAAJhalida 13:12+813:13+91m11-924.538297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2012.7
#8/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 13:33+1213:35+132m21-911.851258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#9/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX 14:50+1115:05+1215m31-848.728633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#10%==%HTEHatia 15:20+1315:25+165m21-841.878655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3241.8
#11%==%GBXGovindpur RoadX 15:57+2015:58+221m--1-800.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.2
#12%==%BANOBano 16:37+3316:38+341m--1-746.837440mSER835201, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0641.2
#13%==%NXNNuagaon 17:44+1817:45+211m11-705.650218mSEROdisha - 770035, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#14/==/BNDMBondamunda 18:13+1818:14+181m21-682.528212mSERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.5
#15/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 18:28+1918:58+3330m11-676.064198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2829.9
#16/==/GPRajgangpurX 19:26+3719:27+381m11-646.272237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2934.9
#17/==/BMBBamraX 19:56+3719:57+381m11-611.351260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4336.4
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 20:40+3620:50+3810m11-574.968236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#19/==/RGLRengali 21:13+4321:15+432m--1-548.762206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#20/==/SBPDSambalpur Road 21:35+4421:37+432m21-528.08161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:131.8
#21%--%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 21:50+3722:00+3710m--1-526.258160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2524.4
#22%==%ATSAttabira 22:25+4322:27+442m11-501.983162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#23%--%BRGABargarh RoadX 22:40+5122:45+565m--1-483.877184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1519.2
#24%--%BRPLBarpali 23:00+5823:02+1:052m--1-464.644177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:1857.1
#25%--%BLGRBolangir 00:20+4700:25+495m--2-407.579185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.4
#26%--%BUDMBadmal 00:58+5501:00+552m--2-364.134209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3519.9
#27%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 01:35+4201:45+4310m--2-344.252213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#28%==%KSNGKesingaX 02:00+4402:02+442m12-331.165186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#29%==%RPRDRupra Road 02:17+4602:19+462m--2-315.045233mECoROdisha 766101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#30%==%NRLRNorla Road 02:28+4602:30+462m--2-308.359248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2524.7
#31/==/AMBAmbodala 02:55+4602:57+462m--2-283.654373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.4
#32/==/MNGDMunigudaX 03:25+4203:27+432m--2-258.252360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4135.8
#33/==/THVTherubali 04:08+2804:10+302m--2-222.358272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#34/==/SPRDSingapur RoadX 04:20+5504:22+552m--2-212.743 ECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#35/==/RGDARayagadaX 04:35+5504:50+1:0015m--2-203.571228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.2
#36/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 05:28+3005:30+292m--2-158.219122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#37/==/PVPParvatipuram 05:35+1:0205:37+1:022m--2-156.657 ECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#38/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX 06:02+1:0106:05+1:013m22-132.747139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.3
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 07:15+4307:20+425m22-78.47566mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#40/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionXO 07:48+4807:50+482m22-43.37256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/SCMSimhachalamO 08:05+4508:07+452m12-25.4827mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:588.2
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 09:05+1509:25+2320m82-17.23411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#43/==/DVD»Duvvada»X 09:55+2309:57+242m120.05646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.8
#44/==/AKPAnakapalle 10:14+2710:15+291m2215.88931mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.9
#45/==/YLMElamanchiliX 10:31+3710:32+401m--239.77122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#46/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX 10:47+4410:48+471m--257.58323mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#47/==/TUNITuni 11:04+5311:05+561m1279.77225mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#48/==/ANVAnnavaram 11:19+1:0211:20+1:041m1296.47628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#49/==/GLPGollaprolu 11:35+1:0611:36+1:071m--2115.54917mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#50/==/PAPPithapuram 11:43+1:1111:44+1:151m22121.27318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#51/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 11:54+1:2011:55+1:201m32133.384 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#52/==/APTAnapartiX 12:14+1:2112:15+1:221m--2159.81419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.7
#53/==/DWPDwarapudiO 12:31+1:2012:32+1:221m--2163.63118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3919.9
#54/==/RJYRajahmundryX 13:11+1:0913:16+1:145m12183.43323mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#55/--/KVRKovvurX 13:29+1:1613:30+1:181m32190.66321mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#56/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 13:44+1:2513:45+1:271m22205.27018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#57/==/TDDTadepalligudem 14:02+1:3014:03+1:321m32225.08718mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#58/==/EEEluru 14:36+1:5214:37+1:531m32272.72418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2859.6
#59/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 17:05+5117:20+5115m6,72332.46526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.5
#60/==/TELTenali Junction 17:49+1:0217:50+1:031m32363.96915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#61/==/NDONidubrolu 18:09+1:0818:10+1:081m--2385.8659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#62/==/BPPBapatla 18:29+1:1118:30+1:111m--2406.48210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#63/==/CLXChirala 18:41+1:1618:42+1:171m22421.5728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#64/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 18:59+1:1719:00+1:181m--2441.8608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.1
#65/==/OGLOngoleX 19:29+1:2019:30+1:211m32470.95812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.1
#66/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 19:59+1:1920:00+1:191m22499.09525mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.9
#67/==/KVZKavaliX 20:24+1:2720:25+1:271m22536.88221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#68/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 20:37+1:3420:38+1:361m22553.35016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.3
#69/==/NLRNellore 21:19+1:2521:20+1:261m32587.62921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.4
#70/==/GDRGudur Junction 22:40+5622:42+592m12626.08019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#71/==/NYPNayadupeta 23:03+1:1023:05+1:192m22653.87133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#72/==/SPESullurupeta 23:28+1:2623:30+1:282m22681.0409mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0582.6
#73/==/MASChennai CentralX 01:35+1:0002:00+1:0225m53763.6758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3341.1
#74/==/TRLTiruvallur 02:33+1:1502:35+1:152m--3804.84948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#75/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 03:08+1:1003:10+1:102m13831.77092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3844.2
#76/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX 03:48+1:0803:50+1:082m13875.944197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#77/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 04:13+1:0504:15+1:062m13892.764215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#78/==/GYMGudiyattamXO 04:38+1:0504:40+1:052m33917.394270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.6
#79/==/VNVaniyambadiXO 05:08+1:1105:10+1:112m--3960.917355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5816.3
#80/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 06:08+4006:10+472m--3977.241404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.4
#81/==/TPTTirupatturX 06:21+4906:23+502m--3984.678392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1823.3
#82/==/SLYSamalpatti 06:41+5206:42+551m--31008.075390mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3746.5
#83/==/BQIBommidiX 07:19+5607:20+581m--31054.555426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4743.2
#84/==/SASalem JunctionX 08:07+5408:10+583m--31097.760 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#85/==/EDErode Junction 09:10+5909:20+5910m231157.470174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#86/==/TUPTiruppurX 10:03+1:0510:05+1:062m131207.655306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#87/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionO 11:00+1:0211:05+1:035m131258.127416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0555.7
#88/==/PGTPalakkad Junction X 13:10+3113:20+3310m331313.82781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:4044.2
#89/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 15:00+1015:10+4810m4,531358.04026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5033.1
#90/==/TCRThrissur X 16:00+4416:03+443m131391.1703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.5
#91/==/AWYAluva X 16:50+5616:52+562m131445.62714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4319.5
#92/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 17:35+5417:40+585m431465.1673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2123.4
#93/--/TUVRTuravur 18:01+1:1318:02+1:141m131488.5547mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#94/--/SRTLCherthala X 18:13+1:1518:14+1:181m231498.5319mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#95/--/MAKMMararikkulam 18:35+1:1118:36+1:141m131509.51610mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4912.9
#96/--/ALLPAlappuzha 19:25+43-331522.3-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.