Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 01:59:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT)
ധൻബാദ്-ആലപ്പുഴ എക്സ്പ്രസ്     धनबाद - आलप्पुष़ा (बोकारो) एक्सप्रेस

JSG/Jharsuguda Junction --> NDO/Nidubrolu

Refresh Live Status (14m ago)
Sunday Departure: Crossed GBQ/Godbhaga @ 01:40 3h 23m late
Saturday Departure: Departed NYP/Nayadupeta @ 01:01 1h 56m late
Friday Departure: Arrived ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) @ 21:22 1h 57m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) This train will be delayed for 15 minutes at Salem Junction on 20.04.18 2) 13351 - Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express Journey commencing from 30th April 2018 to 4th May 2018 will be diverted via Gudur Jn, Renigunta Jn., Melpakkam & Jolarpettai Jn skipping stoppages at Nayudupeta, Sullurpeta, Chennai...
more...
central, Tiruvallur & Arakkonam
Wed Apr 18, 2018 (03:02PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Feb 18 2018 (14:39) by 🦁🐯Yellow Army🦁🐯^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 6 Dedicated Rakes with CDO at Dhanbad. Runs combined with 18189 b/w Rourklea - Allaphuza
Rating: 3.5/5 (140 votes)
cleanliness - good (24)
punctuality - good (24)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (23)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 A2
 17
ST1
 18
ST2
 19
ST3
 20
ST4
 21
ST5
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jharsuguda Junction and Nidubrolu.
Travel Time: 21h 19m    42 halts    Distance: 961 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 20:50
(Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction 
Arrives @ 18:09 +1 night
(Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NDO/Nidubrolu 

42 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Jharsuguda Junction and Nidubrolu

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction -10:30+051-451.761236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#2/==/TETTetulmariX 10:39+410:41+42m11-442.652226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2420.6
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 11:05+211:25+320m4,51-421.941240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2516.9
#4/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX 11:50+311:52+42m11-405.028227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3315.4
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 12:25+312:35+310m21-389.677246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#6/==/PNWPundag 12:48+512:50+52m21-372.964291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.3
#7/==/JAAJhalida 13:12+813:13+91m11-349.638297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2012.7
#8/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 13:33+1213:35+132m21-336.951258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#9/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX 14:50+1115:05+1215m31-273.828633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#10%==%HTEHatia 15:20+1315:25+165m21-266.978655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3241.8
#11%==%GBXGovindpur RoadX 15:57+2015:58+221m--1-225.182577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.2
#12%==%BANOBano 16:37+3316:38+341m--1-172.037440mSER835201, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0641.2
#13%==%NXNNuagaon 17:44+1817:45+211m11-130.850218mSEROdisha - 770035, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#14/==/BNDMBondamunda 18:13+1818:14+181m21-107.628212mSERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.5
#15/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 18:28+1918:58+3330m11-101.164198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2829.9
#16/==/GPRajgangpurX 19:26+3719:27+381m11-71.372237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2934.9
#17/==/BMBBamraX 19:56+3719:57+381m11-36.451260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4336.4
#18/==/JSG»Jharsuguda Junction» 20:40+3620:50+3810m110.068236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#19/==/RGLRengali 21:13+4321:15+432m--126.262206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#20/==/SBPDSambalpur Road 21:35+4421:37+432m2146.98161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:131.8
#21%--%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 21:50+3722:00+3710m--148.758160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2524.4
#22%==%ATSAttabira 22:25+4322:27+442m1173.083162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#23%--%BRGABargarh RoadX 22:40+5122:45+565m--191.177184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1519.2
#24%--%BRPLBarpali 23:00+5823:02+1:052m--1110.344177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:1857.1
#25%--%BLGRBolangir 00:20+4700:25+495m--2167.479185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.4
#26%--%BUDMBadmal 00:58+5501:00+552m--2210.834209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3519.9
#27%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 01:35+4201:45+4310m--2230.752213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#28%==%KSNGKesingaX 02:00+4402:02+442m12243.865186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#29%==%RPRDRupra Road 02:17+4602:19+462m--2259.945233mECoROdisha 766101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#30%==%NRLRNorla Road 02:28+4602:30+462m--2266.659248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2524.7
#31/==/AMBAmbodala 02:55+4602:57+462m--2291.354373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.4
#32/==/MNGDMunigudaX 03:25+4203:27+432m--2316.752360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4135.8
#33/==/THVTherubali 04:08+2804:10+302m--2352.558272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#34/==/SPRDSingapur RoadX 04:20+5504:22+552m--2362.143 ECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#35/==/RGDARayagadaX 04:35+5504:50+1:0015m--2371.471228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.2
#36/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 05:28+3005:30+292m--2416.719122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#37/==/PVPParvatipuram 05:35+1:0205:37+1:022m--2418.357 ECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#38/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX 06:02+1:0106:05+1:013m22442.247139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.3
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 07:15+4307:20+425m22496.57566mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#40/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionXO 07:48+4807:50+482m22531.67256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/SCMSimhachalamO 08:05+4508:07+452m12549.5827mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:588.2
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 09:05+1509:25+2320m82557.73411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#43/==/DVDDuvvadaX 09:55+2309:57+242m12574.95646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.8
#44/==/AKPAnakapalle 10:14+2710:15+291m22590.78931mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.9
#45/==/YLMElamanchiliX 10:31+3710:32+401m--2614.67122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#46/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX 10:47+4410:48+471m--2632.48323mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#47/==/TUNITuni 11:04+5311:05+561m12654.67225mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#48/==/ANVAnnavaram 11:19+1:0211:20+1:041m12671.37628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#49/==/GLPGollaprolu 11:35+1:0611:36+1:071m--2690.44917mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#50/==/PAPPithapuram 11:43+1:1111:44+1:151m22696.17318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#51/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 11:54+1:2011:55+1:201m32708.284 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#52/==/APTAnapartiX 12:14+1:2112:15+1:221m--2734.71419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.7
#53/==/DWPDwarapudiO 12:31+1:2012:32+1:221m--2738.53118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3919.9
#54/==/RJYRajahmundryX 13:11+1:0913:16+1:145m12758.33323mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#55/--/KVRKovvurX 13:29+1:1613:30+1:181m32765.56321mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#56/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 13:44+1:2513:45+1:271m22780.17018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#57/==/TDDTadepalligudem 14:02+1:3014:03+1:321m32799.98718mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#58/==/EEEluru 14:36+1:5214:37+1:531m32847.62418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2859.6
#59/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 17:05+5117:20+5115m6,72907.36526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.5
#60/==/TELTenali Junction 17:49+1:0217:50+1:031m32938.86915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#61/==/NDONidubrolu 18:09+1:0818:10+1:081m--2960.7659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#62/==/BPPBapatla 18:29+1:1118:30+1:111m--2981.38210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#63/==/CLXChirala 18:41+1:1618:42+1:171m22996.4728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#64/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 18:59+1:1719:00+1:181m--21016.7608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.1
#65/==/OGLOngoleX 19:29+1:2019:30+1:211m321045.85812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.1
#66/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 19:59+1:1920:00+1:191m221073.89525mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.9
#67/==/KVZKavaliX 20:24+1:2720:25+1:271m221111.78221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#68/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 20:37+1:3420:38+1:361m221128.25016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.3
#69/==/NLRNellore 21:19+1:2521:20+1:261m321162.52921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.4
#70/==/GDRGudur Junction 22:40+5622:42+592m121200.98019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#71/==/NYPNayadupeta 23:03+1:1023:05+1:192m221228.77133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#72/==/SPESullurupeta 23:28+1:2623:30+1:282m221255.9409mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0582.6
#73/==/MASChennai CentralX 01:35+1:0002:00+1:0225m531338.5758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3341.1
#74/==/TRLTiruvallur 02:33+1:1502:35+1:152m--31379.64948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#75/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 03:08+1:1003:10+1:102m131406.67092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3844.2
#76/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX 03:48+1:0803:50+1:082m131450.844197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#77/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 04:13+1:0504:15+1:062m131467.664215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#78/==/GYMGudiyattamXO 04:38+1:0504:40+1:052m331492.294270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.6
#79/==/VNVaniyambadiXO 05:08+1:1105:10+1:112m--31535.817355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5816.3
#80/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 06:08+4006:10+472m--31552.141404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.4
#81/==/TPTTirupatturX 06:21+4906:23+502m--31559.578392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1823.3
#82/==/SLYSamalpatti 06:41+5206:42+551m--31582.975390mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3746.5
#83/==/BQIBommidiX 07:19+5607:20+581m--31629.455426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4743.2
#84/==/SASalem JunctionX 08:07+5408:10+583m--31672.660 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#85/==/EDErode Junction 09:10+5909:20+5910m231732.370174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#86/==/TUPTiruppurX 10:03+1:0510:05+1:062m131782.555306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#87/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionO 11:00+1:0211:05+1:035m131833.027416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0555.7
#88/==/PGTPalakkad Junction X 13:10+3113:20+3310m331888.72781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:4044.2
#89/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 15:00+1015:10+4810m4,531932.94026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5033.1
#90/==/TCRThrissur X 16:00+4416:03+443m131966.0703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.5
#91/==/AWYAluva X 16:50+5616:52+562m132020.52714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4319.5
#92/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 17:35+5417:40+585m432040.0673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2123.4
#93/--/TUVRTuravur 18:01+1:1318:02+1:141m132063.4547mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#94/--/SRTLCherthala X 18:13+1:1518:14+1:181m232073.4319mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#95/--/MAKMMararikkulam 18:35+1:1118:36+1:141m132084.41610mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4912.9
#96/--/ALLPAlappuzha 19:25+43-332097.2-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.