Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:44:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02395/Dhanbad - Anand Vihar SpecialFare SF Special
     धनबाद - आनंद विहार (ट.) विशेष किराया स्पेशल

KQR/Koderma Junction --> SSM/Sasaram Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
not present on official website
Tue May 30, 2017 (04:30PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DR1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 A1
 17
 D4
 18
 D5
 19
 D6
 20
DR2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Koderma Junction and Sasaram Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 21m    2 halts    Distance: 179 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# --
  T   S
KQR/Koderma Junction 
Arrives @ 23:21
Platform# --
  T   S
SSM/Sasaram Junction 

2 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Koderma Junction and Sasaram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction -18:00-41-123.251236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3529.8
#2/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 18:35-18:40-5m31-93.567240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#3/==/PNMEParasnath 18:56-18:58-2m11-75.579281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5775.5
#4/==/KQR»Koderma Junction» 19:55-20:00-5m--10.051 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3076.2
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction 21:30-21:35-5m--176.257114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2985.1
#6/==/DOSDehri On Sone 23:04-23:06-2m--1161.371113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#7/==/SSMSasaram Junction 23:21-23:23-2m--1179.138110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:42102.3
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 02:05-02:15-10m--2281.45984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35152.6
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 04:50-04:55-5m--2434.075 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.4
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central 07:30-07:35-5m--2628.458129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
61 intermediate stations07:25427.9
#11/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal 15:00----21056.4-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.