Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:32:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:32:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325602-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1979087-0

12831/Bokaro Steel City - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express
ଵୋକର - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ଗରିବରଥ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     बोकारो - भुवनेश्वर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

BKSC/Bokaro Steel City --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 10, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Partial Restoration of 12832/12831 Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad Garib Rath Exp at/from Bokaro w.e.f. 23.7.17 Ex Bhubaneswar & 24.7.17 Ex Bokaro
Wed Jul 19, 2017 (03:41PM)
Updated: Jul 25 2017 (12:41) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
GD2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bokaro Steel City and Bhubaneswar is 191 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 20m    10 halts    Distance: 726 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
 M W  S
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 6
S T T  
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

10 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City» -17:40+0210.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5652.8
#2/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 18:36-318:38+12m2,3152.847257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1759.8
#3/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX 19:55-120:10+115m31112.621633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#4/==/HTEHatia 20:30-320:35+25m31119.656655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:55164.6
#5/--/ROURourkela Junction 23:30-523:40+810m11284.164198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.1
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 01:15-201:20+35m12385.360236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4545.1
#7%--%SBPYSambalpur CityX 02:05+2102:10+215m22430.453158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:50150.6
#8/==/ANGLAngulX 05:00+705:05+95m2,32581.073119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#9/==/TLHDTalcher Road 05:15+1205:17+142m22593.26072mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4848.1
#10/==/DNKLDhenkanal 06:05+1706:07+172m22641.35961mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5857.3
#11/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 07:05+2307:10+215m42698.73328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5027.7
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar• 08:00+11-62726.3-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.