Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 03:20:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

53335/Dhanbad - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved)
     धनबाद - राँची पैसेंजर

DHN/Dhanbad Junction --> BKSC/Bokaro Steel City

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train cancelled due to closure of DHN-CRP line, w.e.f 15th June 2017.
Wed Jun 14, 2017 (02:58PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Dhanbad Junction and Bokaro Steel City.
Travel Time: 2h 20m    10 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 09:20
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 

10 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Bokaro Steel City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction» -07:00-610.030236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#2/==/KDSKusunda Junction 07:07-07:09-2m113.526217mECRKusunda - 828101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:104.3
#3/==/BZSBansjora 07:19-07:20-1m--17.831212mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#4/==/SJASijua 07:25-07:26-1m--110.416207mECRSijua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:112.9
#5/==/KTHKatrasgarh 07:37-07:42-5m1113.324198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:103.9
#6/==/SZESonardih 07:52-07:53-1m1117.219196mECRGiridih District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:144.4
#7/==/PLJEPhulwartanr 08:07-08:08-1m2121.614219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:214.9
#8/==/JNNAJamuniatanr Halt 08:29-08:30-1m1126.529188mECRNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:157.2
#9/--/CRPChandrapura Junction 08:45-08:48-3m1133.828227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#10/==/RJBRajabera Link Cabin 08:57-08:58-1m1138.028193mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.7
#11/==/TKBTupkadih 09:08-09:09-1m--142.735233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.5
#12/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 09:20-09:25-5m3149.251246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.8
#13/==/RDFRadhagaon 09:33-09:34-1m2156.074247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#14/==/PNWPundag 09:42-09:43-1m2165.958291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#15/==/KSXKotshila Junction 09:55-09:56-1m1177.664312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#16/==/BKDRBegunkodar 10:02-10:03-1m--184.062308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#17/==/JAAJhalida 10:08-10:09-1m--189.257297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#18/==/THOTulin 10:17-10:18-1m--196.818266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:175.2
#19/==/MURIMuri Junction 10:35-10:37-2m--1101.935258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#20/==/SLFSilli 10:48-10:49-1m--1108.348269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21/==/KITAKita 10:59-11:00-1m--1116.354326mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1715.4
#22/--/GATDGautamdhara 11:17-11:18-1m11131.752453mSERGautamdhara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1714.7
#23/--/GAGGangaghat 11:35-11:36-1m--1146.440 SERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#24/==/TISTatisilwai Junction 11:48-11:49-1m--1154.442615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.3
#25/==/NKMNamkom 11:58-11:59-1m--1160.712617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:214.2
#26/==/RNCRanchi Junction 12:20----1165.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.