Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 08:49:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07242/Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Inaugural Special
     धर्मावरम - विजयवाड़ा उद्घाटन विशेष

DMM/Dharmavaram Junction --> DHNE/Dhone Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Jul 14, 2016 (09:27AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dharmavaram Junction and Dhone Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 146 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# --
   W   
DMM/Dharmavaram Junction 
Arrives @ 21:15
Platform# --
   W   
DHNE/Dhone Junction 

2 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Dharmavaram Junction and Dhone Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%DMM»Dharmavaram Junction» -17:50---10.050371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4033.3
#2%==%ATPAnantapur 18:30-18:32-2m--133.344348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1857.1
#3/==/GYGooty Junction 19:50-19:52-2m--190.440370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2355.3
#4/--/DHNEDhone Junction 21:15-21:20-5m--1145.728425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:4575.7
#5/--/NDLNandyal Junction 00:05-00:10-5m--2221.432215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4053.4
#6/--/GIDGiddalur 01:50-01:51-1m--2274.860270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5959.4
#7/--/MRKMarkapur Road 02:50-02:51-1m--2334.274160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5061.6
#8/--/VKNVinukonda 03:41-03:42-1m--2395.87097mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3237.5
#9/--/NRTNarasaraopet 04:14-04:15-1m--2433.33479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2045.1
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction 05:35-05:40-5m--2478.52738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1031.9
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 06:50----2510.4-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.