Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 01:02:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07274/Dharmavaram - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special
ధర్మవరం - విశాఖపట్నం ప్రత్యేక     धर्मावरम - विशाखापत्तनम विशेष

DMM/Dharmavaram Junction --> TDD/Tadepalligudem

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 09, 2015 (10:05PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dharmavaram Junction and Tadepalligudem.
Travel Time: 13h 25m    14 halts    Distance: 618 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# --
      S
DMM/Dharmavaram Junction 
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
TDD/Tadepalligudem 

14 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Dharmavaram Junction and Tadepalligudem

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%DMM»Dharmavaram Junction» -14:30---10.053371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.3
#2%==%ATPAnantapur 15:08-15:10-2m--133.359348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5857.1
#3/==/GYGooty Junction 16:08-16:10-2m--190.466370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5055.3
#4/--/DHNEDhone Junction 17:00-17:10-10m--1145.772425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3035.8
#5/--/BMHBetamcherla 17:40-17:42-2m--1181.438425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0339.9
#6/--/NDLNandyal Junction 18:45-18:50-5m--1221.446215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1053.4
#7/--/GIDGiddalur 20:00-20:02-2m--1274.865270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.4
#8/--/CBMCumbum 20:33-20:35-2m11308.268198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2325.9
#9/--/MRKMarkapur Road 20:58-21:00-2m--1334.258160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#10/--/DKDDonakonda 21:25-21:27-2m--1358.452150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.4
#11/--/VKNVinukonda 22:10-22:12-2m--1395.85997mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.5
#12/--/NRTNarasaraopet 22:50-22:52-2m--1433.32879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3845.1
#13/==/GNTGuntur Junction 00:30-00:40-10m--2478.52638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1531.9
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 01:55-02:15-20m--2510.46526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#15/==/EEEluru 03:10-03:12-2m22570.06718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4347.7
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudem 03:55-03:57-2m--2617.74718mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5341.6
#17/--/RJYRajahmundry 04:50-04:52-2m--2659.34123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.1
#18/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 06:05-06:07-2m--2709.451 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4336.9
#19/==/ANVAnnavaram 06:50-06:52-2m--2746.36328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#20/==/TUNITuni 07:08-07:10-2m--2763.13625mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4563.8
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle 08:55-08:57-2m--2826.91731mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5615.8
#22/==/DVDDuvvada 09:53-09:55-2m--2842.73446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 10:25----2859.9-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.