Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 14:36:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07850/Dharmavaram - Vishakapatnam Pushkaram Special (UnReserved)
     

ATP/Anantapur --> GY/Gooty Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Anantapur and Gooty Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 26m    0 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:34
Platform# --
   W   
ATP/Anantapur 
Arrives @ 10:00
Platform# --
   W   
GY/Gooty Junction 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Anantapur and Gooty Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction -07:45---1-33.343371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4733.3
#2%==%ATP»Anantapur» 08:32-08:34-2m--10.040348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2657.1
#3/==/GYGooty Junction 10:00-10:02-2m--157.157370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5855.3
#4/--/DHNEDhone Junction 11:00-11:05-5m--1112.448425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3575.7
#5/--/NDLNandyal Junction 12:40-12:45-5m--1188.058215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.4
#6/--/GIDGiddalur 13:40-13:42-2m--1241.553270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3833.4
#7/--/CBMCumbum 14:20-14:22-2m--1274.956198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.9
#8/--/MRKMarkapur Road 14:50-14:52-2m--1300.952160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#9/--/DKDDonakonda 15:20-15:22-2m--1325.143150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#10/--/KCDKurichedu 15:40-15:42-2m11338.144121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.4
#11/--/VKNVinukonda 16:15-16:17-2m--1362.55297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.5
#12/--/NRTNarasaraopet 17:00-17:02-2m--1400.05279mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.1
#13/--/PPMPhirangipuram 17:30-17:32-2m--1424.11762mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1321.0
#14/==/GNTGuntur Junction 18:45-19:05-20m--1445.15338mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#15/==/MAGMangalagiri 19:28-19:30-2m--1465.42333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.7
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 20:00-20:20-20m--1477.17226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5059.6
#17/==/EEEluru 21:10-21:12-2m--1536.78718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem 21:45-21:47-2m--1584.45218mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2319.8
#19/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 22:10-22:12-2m--1604.24418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2014.6
#20/--/KVRKovvur 22:32-22:34-2m--1618.82621mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#21/--/GVNGodavari 22:45-22:47-2m--1623.61433mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry 23:00-23:05-5m--1626.68623mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.1
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 23:40-23:42-2m--1676.774 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3036.9
#24/==/ANVAnnavaram 00:12-00:14-2m--2713.65028mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.7
#25/==/TUNITuni 00:34-00:36-2m--2730.46525mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5963.8
#26/==/AKPAnakapalle 01:35-01:37-2m--2794.24531mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.8
#27/==/DVDDuvvada 01:58-02:00-2m--2810.12646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4017.2
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 02:40----2827.3-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.