Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 06:49:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07850/Dharmavaram - Vishakapatnam Pushkaram Special (UnReserved)
     

GY/Gooty Junction --> AKP/Anakapalle

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Gooty Junction and Anakapalle.
Travel Time: 15h 33m    22 halts    Distance: 737 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:02
Platform# --
   W   
GY/Gooty Junction 
Arrives @ 01:35 +1 night
Platform# --
    T  
AKP/Anakapalle 

22 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Gooty Junction and Anakapalle

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction -07:45---1-90.443371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4733.3
#2%==%ATPAnantapur 08:32-08:34-2m--1-57.140348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2657.1
#3/==/GY»Gooty Junction» 10:00-10:02-2m--10.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5855.3
#4/--/DHNEDhone Junction 11:00-11:05-5m--155.348425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3575.7
#5/--/NDLNandyal Junction 12:40-12:45-5m--1130.958215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.4
#6/--/GIDGiddalur 13:40-13:42-2m--1184.453270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3833.4
#7/--/CBMCumbum 14:20-14:22-2m--1217.856198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.9
#8/--/MRKMarkapur Road 14:50-14:52-2m--1243.852160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#9/--/DKDDonakonda 15:20-15:22-2m--1268.043150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#10/--/KCDKurichedu 15:40-15:42-2m11281.044121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.4
#11/--/VKNVinukonda 16:15-16:17-2m--1305.45297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.5
#12/--/NRTNarasaraopet 17:00-17:02-2m--1342.95279mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.1
#13/--/PPMPhirangipuram 17:30-17:32-2m--1367.01762mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1321.0
#14/==/GNTGuntur Junction 18:45-19:05-20m--1388.05338mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#15/==/MAGMangalagiri 19:28-19:30-2m--1408.32333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.7
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 20:00-20:20-20m--1420.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5059.6
#17/==/EEEluru 21:10-21:12-2m--1479.68718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem 21:45-21:47-2m--1527.35218mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2319.8
#19/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 22:10-22:12-2m--1547.14418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2014.6
#20/--/KVRKovvur 22:32-22:34-2m--1561.72621mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#21/--/GVNGodavari 22:45-22:47-2m--1566.51433mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry 23:00-23:05-5m--1569.58623mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.1
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 23:40-23:42-2m--1619.674 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3036.9
#24/==/ANVAnnavaram 00:12-00:14-2m--2656.55028mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.7
#25/==/TUNITuni 00:34-00:36-2m--2673.36525mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5963.8
#26/==/AKPAnakapalle 01:35-01:37-2m--2737.14531mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.8
#27/==/DVDDuvvada 01:58-02:00-2m--2753.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4017.2
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 02:40----2770.2-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.