Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 15:51:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

22837/Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express
ധർത്തി ആബാ ശീതീകരിച്ച പ്രതിവാര സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ്          धरती आबा साप्ताहिक वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HTE/Hatia --> ROU/Rourkela Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 27, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will resume it's run in it's normal route from 04.09.2017
Sun Aug 27, 2017 (01:40AM)
Updated: Dec 10 2017 (02:01) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; Single rake
Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 A3
  5
 PC
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 B6
 12
 B7
 13
 B8
 14
 B9
 15
B10
 16
EOG
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Hatia and Rourkela Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 45m    0 halts    Distance: 165 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DVD/Duvvada and EE/Eluru
Type: AC SuperFast
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:15
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M     
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 21:00
(Avg 2m early)
Platform# --
 M     
ROU/Rourkela Junction 

0 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Rourkela Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HTE»Hatia» -18:15+0110.060655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:45164.6
#2/--/ROURourkela JunctionX 21:00-221:05+15m--1164.667198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.1
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 22:35-322:40+15m--1265.765236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.7
#4/==/SBPSambalpur Junction 23:25+623:35+910m--1314.464160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4042.4
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road 00:15+1900:17+272m--2356.879184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5876.3
#6%--%BLGRBolangir 01:15+3101:20+315m--2433.145185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.3
#7%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 02:45+1902:55+1910m--2496.452213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#8%==%KSNGKesinga 03:10+1703:12+172m12509.569186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#9/==/MNGDMunigudaO 04:15+1304:17+132m--2582.530360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:4854.7
#10/==/RGDARayagada 06:05+206:20+215m--2637.165228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4346.8
#11/==/PVPParvatipuram 07:03+207:05+32m--2684.067 ECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1078.3
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 08:15+608:20+65m--2762.34966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1561.2
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction↵¶ 09:35+009:55+620m--2823.47311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:03150.5
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 11:58+2512:00+242m--2973.955 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5550.1
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry 12:55+2112:57+212m121024.18823mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:0189.3
#16/==/EEEluruX 13:58+4314:00+432m321113.34018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.6
#17/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:30+3615:45+3415m--21173.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:43138.5
#18/==/OGLOngole 17:28+4817:30+482m321311.58412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23116.7
#19/==/NLRNellore 18:53+5518:55+552m--21428.24321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50121.8
#20/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 21:45+4021:50+465m--21550.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03124.8
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 23:53+4423:58+435m--21674.846215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:5084.5
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 01:48+2201:50+262m--31759.283404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:27120.5
#23/==/SASalem Junction 03:17+3203:20+333m--31879.751 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.7
#24/==/EDErode Junction 04:30+3804:35+395m--31939.455174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:50100.8
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 06:25+3006:30+305m232040.242416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.7
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 07:50+2407:55+275m132095.95081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
29 intermediate stations03:00149.4
#27/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 10:55+34-332245.3-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.