Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:04:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:04:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326323-0

17302/Dharwad Mysuru Express
ಧಾರವಾಡ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     धारवाड़ मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस

DWR/Dharwad --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Inaugural Run
Thu Sep 02, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
running with SX1 *duration not known*....#1280895
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (05:38PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:02) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17307/17308 Basava Express.; 56907. Hubli-Dharwar Pass ,Author-vinayferr Entry:351550. CDO/UBL
Rating: 3.8/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Dharwad and Mysuru Junction (Mysore).
Travel Time: 10h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 492 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DWR/Dharwad 
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

15 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!DWRDharwad» -20:30+2110.034737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.1
#2|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)X 21:05-121:15+510m3120.164640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4446.8
#3!==!YLGYalvigiX 21:59+2422:00+281m--166.961621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#4!==!HVRHaveri 22:28+2422:30+242m--195.370558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.1
#5!==!BYDByadgi 22:42+2722:43+271m--1109.455632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2018.4
#6!==!RNRRanibennur 23:03+2723:05+272m--1127.850582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.3
#7!==!HRRHarihar 23:33+2323:35+232m--1151.143551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#8!==!DVGDavangere 23:53+2223:55+232m--1163.974597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3846.6
#9!==!JRUChikjajur Junction 00:33+3500:35+352m12210.560 SWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0868.2
#10|==|RRBBirur Junction 01:43+2201:45+232m22278.738802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#11|==|DRUKadur JunctionX 01:55+2501:57+252m--2285.040 SWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#12|==|ASKArsikere Junction 02:55+503:05+1710m--2324.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4846.8
#13|--|HASHassan Junction 03:53+2303:55+252m12370.866951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.1
#14|--|HLNHole Narsipur 04:24+2904:25+311m12402.962841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.6
#15|--|MGFMandagere 04:44+3404:45+351m12422.553810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3934.6
#16|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara 05:24+2805:25+291m22457.122791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3534.6
#17|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)• 07:00-3-42491.7-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.