Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:53:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:53:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1744327-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2109329-0

12821/Dhauli Express
ধৌলি এক্সপ্রেস / ଧୌଳି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     धौली एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PURI/Puri

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Nov 17, 2016 (08:26AM)
Updated: Mar 29 2017 (09:21) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (145 votes)
cleanliness - average (24)
punctuality - good (25)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - good (25)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (25)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 D8
 13
 D9
 14
D10
 15
 PC
 16
 C1
 17
 C2
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Puri.
Travel Time: 8h 20m    13 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 14:20 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

13 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -06:00+22110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.8
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 07:40+407:45+35m11114.87342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#3/==/BLDABelda 08:14+808:15+91m--1150.37724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.7
#4/==/DNTDantan 08:28+908:29+91m--1167.08322mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#5/==/JERJaleswarX 08:41+908:42+101m31183.66516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.6
#6/==/BTSBasta 09:00+809:02+82m21203.17015mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2427.9
#7/==/BLSBalasoreX 09:26+509:30+34m11231.18420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#8/==/SOROSoroX 09:54+209:55+31m31264.55017mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#9/==/BHCBhadrakX 10:30+1110:32+112m21293.57922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#10/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 11:05+1311:07+132m31337.18436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2636.6
#11/==/DNMDhanmandalX 11:33+1611:35+162m21373.77138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3035.5
#12/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 12:05+2112:07+222m31409.24428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3827.7
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 12:45+1712:50+175m51436.93339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#14/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 13:25+713:30+95m61456.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#15/==/PURIPuri• 14:20+11-21499.8-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.