Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 17:25:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07423/Dhone - Bhopal Ijtema Special
     डोन - भोपाल इज्तिमा स्पेशल

MJF/Malkajgiri Junction --> RDM/Ramagundam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
It will run combined with 07421/Nanded - Bhopal Ijtema Special between Kazipet and Bhopal
Sun Nov 19, 2017 (01:27AM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S8
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Malkajgiri Junction and Ramagundam.
Travel Time: 4h 38m    4 halts    Distance: 222 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:32
Platform# --
     F 
MJF/Malkajgiri Junction 
Arrives @ 09:10
Platform# --
     F 
RDM/Ramagundam 

4 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Malkajgiri Junction and Ramagundam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DHNEDhone Junction -22:55---1-299.254425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0054.1
#2|--|KRNTKurnool City 23:55-00:10-15m--1-245.268293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55130.6
#3!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 02:05-02:07-2m--2-114.659515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:48105.9
#4/==/KCGKacheguda 03:55-04:15-20m--2-8.735494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:158.7
#5/==/MJF»Malkajgiri Junction» 04:30-04:32-2m--20.056534mSCRTel; 040-27058035, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:1166.7
#6/==/ALERAler 05:43-05:45-2m--266.743368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2014.2
#7/==/ZNJangaon 06:05-06:07-2m--280.967382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4348.1
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction 06:50-07:40-50m--2129.054 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#9/==/JMKTJammikunta 08:20-08:21-1m--2165.070 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4957.1
#10/==/RDMRamagundam 09:10-09:11-1m--2222.152170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2372.2
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 10:34-10:35-1m--2294.260184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1069.9
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 11:45-11:55-10m--2364.168185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:05208.5
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction 15:00-15:10-10m--2572.551315mCR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:50298.3
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction 21:00-21:10-10m--2870.942 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1091.9
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction 23:20----2962.8-498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.