Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:51:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:51:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 499243-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2164508-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2365782-0

51116/Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip
धुळे - चाळीसगांव - पुणे कम्पोजिट एक्सप्रेस     धुले - चालीसगांव - पुणे कम्पोजिट एक्सप्रेस

DHI/Dhule --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (23h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun May 19, 2013 (03:00AM)
Updated: Jul 29 2017 (13:16) by Cheetah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
  DD
First Departure: Sat Jul 29, 2017 from DHI/Dhule
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dhule and Pune Junction is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 437 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DHI/Dhule 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

18 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Dhule and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DHIDhule» -15:30-110.035274mCRDhule, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2|--|MHADMohadi Pragane Laling 15:35-15:37-2m--13.066286mCRTal., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#3|--|BRVRBorvihir 15:47-15:49-2m--114.041341mCRDhule, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#4|--|SHFShirud 15:59-16:01-2m--120.855312mCRShirud, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#5|--|MWKMordad Tanda 16:09-16:11-2m--128.162337mCRState Highway 22, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#6|--|RMRajmane 16:16-16:18-2m--133.354349mCRKunzar Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7|--|JMDJamdha 16:28-16:30-2m--142.463308mCRJamda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#8|--|BFJBhoras Budrukh 16:37-16:39-2m--149.768330mCRKargaon Tanda-Chalisgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#9|--|CSNChalisgaon JunctionXO 16:45-19:20-155m--156.587351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#10/==/NGNNandgaon 19:49-19:50-1m--198.551475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.3
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction 20:20-20:25-5m31123.827582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.6
#12/--/YLYeolaX 21:29-21:30-1m--1152.446553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#13/--/KPGKopargaon 21:48-21:50-2m--1166.133508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.2
#14/--/PBPuntamba JunctionXO 22:34-22:35-1m--1190.335500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur 23:09-23:10-1m--1210.346539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.3
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagarX 00:37-00:42-5m--2277.641651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0384.1
#17/==/DDDaund JunctionXO 02:45-03:00-15m--2361.744520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2921.4
#18/==/KDGKedgaon 03:29-03:30-1m12383.180545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#19/==/URIUruliX 03:49-03:50-1m12408.434552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.8
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction• 04:40----2437.2-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.