Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 07:42:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15933/Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - অমৃতসৰ সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - अमृतसर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

DPU/Diphu --> SPN/Shahjahanpur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Rescheduled to leave New Jalpaiguri at 08;45 hrs instead of 07;00 hrs on 20.03.18.
Tue Mar 20, 2018 (03:41AM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 16, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 19 2017 (14:26) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MLT
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 PC
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Diphu and Shahjahanpur.
Travel Time: 42h 12m    22 halts    Distance: 1825 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 78 km/hr between NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction and NOQ/New Alipurduar
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:20
(Avg 23m late)
Platform# --
  T    
DPU/Diphu 
Arrives @ 08:32 +2 nights
(Avg 3h 34m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
SPN/Shahjahanpur 

22 halts. 297 intermediate Stations between Diphu and Shahjahanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh -07:00+1811-344.046108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX 07:55+2408:05+2510m11-301.963124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations01:38102.5
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX 09:43+3209:45+322m11-199.450101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0554.1
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction 10:50+3311:00+3110m11-145.351118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4538.1
#5|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 11:45+2511:47+262m--1-107.245102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:3370.2
#6|--|DMVDimapur 13:20+2713:30+2810m--1-37.146154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4837.1
#7|--|DPU»Diphu» 14:18+2314:20+232m--10.035177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.4
#8|--|LMGLumding Junction 15:15+1715:20+265m--132.430141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0230.6
#9!==!LKALanka 16:22+1816:24+182m--163.06188mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#10!==!HJIHojai 16:38+1916:40+192m--177.34478mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0144.6
#11!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 17:41+1417:43+162m31121.95165mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4791.0
#12|==|GHYGuwahatiXO 19:30+1319:55+1525m--1212.84459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0547.4
#13%--%RNYRangiya Junction 21:00+3321:10+3110m--1260.25058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#14%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 23:20+2023:30+2110m--1369.37159mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:30106.4
#15%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 01:00+2401:05+265m--2475.76648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.8
#16%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 01:22+2801:27+285m--2494.54848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:38125.5
#17%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 04:05+3004:20+3015m32620.039114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations04:40183.8
#18/==/KIRKatihar Junction 09:00+2409:15+2115m62803.86137mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:03124.5
#19/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 11:18+2011:20+222m12928.230 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:5055.4
#20/==/BJUBarauni Junction 13:10+1913:20+1510m--2983.66249mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0567.3
#21%==%DESDesari 14:25+4014:27+412m--21050.94951mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:129.7
#22%==%AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar 14:39+4114:41+422m--21060.63752mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1710.5
#23%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 14:58+4215:03+425m121071.13155mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:5759.5
#24/==/CPRChhapra Junction 17:00+3217:10+4410m121130.64458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3066.2
#25%==%BUIBallia 18:40+4518:45+495m121196.84365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3064.8
#26%==%GCTGhazipur City 20:15+2920:20+585m121261.63974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0074.7
#27%==%BSBVaranasi Junction 22:20+2:1322:35+2:1515m521336.252 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:45196.0
#28!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction 02:20+2:4002:22+2:422m--31532.235104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:38127.8
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 06:00+2:4806:10+2:4810m431660.070124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:22164.6
#30/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 08:32+3:3408:34+3:372m331824.680157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5370.7
#31/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 09:27+4:0009:30+4:013m--31895.360174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.3
#32/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 11:00+1:4711:10+1:4610m--31985.759196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:15193.3
#33/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 14:25+1:5214:50+1:4825m--32179.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1581.1
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 16:05+1:4616:15+1:4610m632260.062276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#35/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 18:05+1:5518:15+1:5810m232373.749 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#36/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 19:25+1:5619:30+1:565m132430.751239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4336.2
#37/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 20:13+1:5320:15+1:532m132466.951237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5042.3
#38/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 21:05+1:49-332509.2-230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.