Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 01:59:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05903S/Dibrugarh-Chandigarh Weekly Special
     डिब्रूगढ़-चंडीगढ़ साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between New Tinsukia Junction and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 9h 55m    5 halts    Distance: 515 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# --
    T  
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction 
Arrives @ 19:45
Platform# --
    T  
GHY/Guwahati 

5 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between New Tinsukia Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh -08:40---1-42.042108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#2|--|NTSK»New Tinsukia Junction» 09:40-09:50-10m--10.063124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations01:38102.5
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 11:28-11:30-2m--1102.565101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5054.1
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction 12:20-12:30-10m--1156.635118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0538.1
#5|--|FKGFurkating Junction 13:35-13:37-2m--1194.773102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
9 intermediate stations00:5870.2
#6|--|DMVDimapur 14:35-14:40-5m--1264.949154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:2569.4
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction 16:05-16:15-10m--1334.352141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:30180.5
#8|==|GHYGuwahati 19:45-20:00-15m--1514.84759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0047.4
#9%--%RNYRangiya Junction 21:00-21:10-10m--1562.25058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#10%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 23:20-23:30-10m--1671.26459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.7
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar 23:56-23:58-2m--1698.98649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5578.7
#12%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 00:53-00:58-5m--2777.64248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2718.8
#13%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 01:25-01:30-5m--2796.46048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:05125.5
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 03:35-03:50-15m--2921.979114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.3
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj 04:56-04:58-2m--21009.34153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:2296.4
#16/==/KIRKatihar Junction 07:20-07:30-10m--21105.75537mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0357.4
#17/==/NNANaugachia 08:33-08:35-2m--21163.26739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#18/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 09:35-09:40-5m--21230.263 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#19/==/BGSBegusarai 10:18-10:20-2m--21270.23147mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3015.3
#20/==/BJUBarauni Junction 10:50-11:00-10m--21285.56149mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#21/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 11:50-11:55-5m--21336.35951mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5352.1
#22/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 12:48-12:53-5m--21388.55757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5753.8
#23/==/HJPHajipur Junction 13:50-13:55-5m--21442.33255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#24/==/SEESonpur Junction 14:05-14:10-5m--21447.64156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2054.2
#25/==/CPRChhapra Junction 15:30-15:40-10m--21501.87358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.2
#26/==/SVSiwan Junction 16:30-16:35-5m--21563.04469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3569.5
#27/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 18:10-18:15-5m--21632.53978mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1549.1
#28/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 19:30-19:45-15m--21681.64484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:25151.9
#29/==/GDGonda Junction 23:10-23:20-10m--21833.547111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:30117.5
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 01:50-02:00-10m--31951.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50235.3
#31/==/BEBareilly Junction 05:50-05:55-5m--32186.345174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:0090.3
#32/==/MBMoradabad Junction 07:55-08:10-15m--32276.661196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:10193.3
#33/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 11:20-11:30-10m--32469.957278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2581.1
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 12:55-13:05-10m--32551.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4044.7
#35/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 13:45----32595.7- NRDaria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.