Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 23:41:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

25903/Dibrugarh - Chandigarh (Weekly) Special
     डिब्रूगढ़ - चंडीगढ़ (साप्ताहिक) स्पेशल

LMG/Lumding Junction --> NCB/New Cooch Behar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled on 28.09.2012
Fri Sep 21, 2012 (11:52PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lumding Junction and New Cooch Behar.
Travel Time: 9h 10m    5 halts    Distance: 462 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# --
     F 
LMG/Lumding Junction 
Arrives @ 01:25 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
NCB/New Cooch Behar 

5 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Lumding Junction and New Cooch Behar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh -08:40---1-376.339108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 09:45-09:55-10m--1-334.366124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations01:33102.5
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 11:28-11:30-2m--1-231.865101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5054.1
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction 12:20-12:30-10m--1-177.738118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0038.1
#5|--|FKGFurkating Junction 13:30-13:32-2m--1-139.667102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:0370.2
#6|--|DMVDimapur 14:35-14:40-5m--1-69.449154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:2569.4
#7|--|LMG»Lumding Junction» 16:05-16:15-10m--10.052141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:30180.5
#8|==|GHYGuwahati 19:45-20:00-15m--1180.54759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0047.4
#9%--%RNYRangiya Junction 21:00-21:10-10m--1227.95058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#10%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 23:20-23:30-10m--1336.96459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.7
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar 23:56-23:58-2m--1364.68649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5578.7
#12%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 00:53-00:58-5m--2443.44248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2718.8
#13%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 01:25-01:30-5m--2462.16048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:05125.5
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 03:35-03:50-15m--2587.779114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.3
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj 04:56-04:58-2m--2675.04153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:2296.4
#16/==/KIRKatihar Junction 07:20-07:30-10m--2771.46937mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5057.4
#17/==/NNANaugachia 08:20-08:22-2m--2828.94839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2367.0
#18/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 09:45-09:48-3m--2895.956 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#19/==/BGSBegusarai 10:31-10:33-2m--2935.95447mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#20/==/BJUBarauni Junction 10:50-11:00-10m--2951.26149mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#21/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 11:50-11:55-5m--21002.15951mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5352.1
#22/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 12:48-12:53-5m--21054.25757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5753.8
#23/==/HJPHajipur Junction 13:50-13:55-5m--21108.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#24/==/SEESonpur Junction 14:05-14:10-5m--21113.34156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2054.2
#25/==/CPRChhapra Junction 15:30-15:40-10m--21167.57358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.2
#26/==/SVSiwan Junction 16:30-16:35-5m--21228.74169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1148.7
#27/==/BTTBhatni Junction 17:46-17:48-2m--21277.413875mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0920.7
#28/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 17:57-18:02-5m--21298.23678mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2349.1
#29/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 19:25-19:40-15m--21347.33884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4063.5
#30/==/BSTBasti 21:20-21:25-5m--21410.85191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4588.4
#31/==/GDGonda Junction 23:10-23:25-15m--21499.249111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:25117.5
#32/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 01:50-02:00-10m--31616.761124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50235.3
#33/==/BEBareilly Junction 05:50-05:55-5m--31852.045174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:0090.3
#34/==/MBMoradabad Junction 07:55-08:05-10m--31942.359196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:15193.3
#35/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 11:20-11:30-10m--32135.661278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.1
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 12:50-13:00-10m--32216.760276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4544.7
#37/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 13:45----32261.4- NRDaria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.