Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:47:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15606/Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express
ডিব্রুগড় - গুয়াহাটি ইণ্টাৰচিটি এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - गुवाहाटी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

MXN/Mariani Junction --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (12h 6m ago)
Saturday Departure: Arrived FKG/Furkating Junction @ 21:25 15m late
Friday Departure: Arrived FKG/Furkating Junction @ 21:10 on time
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
15606 Dibrugarh Intercity Express will terminate at Guwahati instead of Kamakhya w.e.f 21/08/2017
Tue Aug 01, 2017 (09:57PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Mar 06 2018 (16:32) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B2
  3
 B3
  4
 S5
  5
 S6
  6
 S7
  7
 D1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
 MXN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Mariani Junction and Guwahati is 46 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 30m    23 halts    Distance: 404 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 73 km/hr between CPK/Chaparmukh Junction and JID/Jagi Road
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MXN/Mariani Junction 
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

23 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Mariani Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh -14:25-21-148.279108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#2|--|MRHTMoranhat 14:56-14:58-2m--1-107.166104mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.1
#3|--|SRTNSibsagar Town 15:32-15:34-2m11-70.03795mNFRPin-785664, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2615.9
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 16:00-16:05-5m--1-54.167101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1314.6
#5|--|NMTNamtialiX 16:18-16:20-2m--1-39.54199mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.5
#6|--|AGIAmguri Junction 16:37-16:39-2m11-28.032104mNFRPIN 785680, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3317.6
#7|--|NCHNakachari 17:12-17:14-2m--1-10.520114mNFRNakachari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3110.5
#8|--|MXN»Mariani Junction» 17:45-18:15-30m210.034118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1810.3
#9|--|CMACinnamara 18:33-18:35-2m--110.330101mNFRCinnamora, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#10|--|JTTNJorhat Town 18:47-18:52-5m1116.43794mNFRPIN - 785001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#11|--|RWHRowriah SdgX 19:01-19:02-1m--121.94296mNFRJorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#12|--|BLMRBhalukmara 19:13-19:15-2m--129.73894mNFRBhalukmara, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2314.5
#13|--|BBGNBarua Bamungaon 19:38-19:40-2m1144.24091mNFRBarua Bamungaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#14|--|RNGGRangaliting 19:50-19:51-1m--150.83489mNFRRangaliting, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#15|--|BLPRBadulipar 19:59-20:00-1m--155.33289mNFRBadulipar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#16|--|KUTIKhumtai 20:07-20:08-1m--159.02593mNFRKhumtai, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:052.1
#17|--|NMGYNumaligarh 20:13-20:15-2m1161.12993mNFRNumaligarh, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3315.8
#18|--|GLGTGolaghat 20:48-20:50-2m1177.02198mNFRGolaghat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.9
#19|--|FKGFurkating Junction 21:10-21:45-35m--183.967102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2224.4
#20|--|BXPBarpatharXO 22:07-22:08-1m--1108.244116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:139.5
#21|--|SZRSarupathar 22:21-22:22-1m--1117.760123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2222.1
#22|--|BXJBokajan 22:44-22:45-1m--1139.843138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2014.2
#23|--|DMVDimapur 23:05-23:15-10m--1154.044154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:5137.1
#24|--|DPUDiphuX 00:06-00:07-1m--2191.145177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4332.3
#25|--|LMGLumding JunctionO 00:50-01:00-10m22223.447141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3930.6
#26!==!LKALankaO 01:39-01:40-1m22254.15488mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1614.3
#27!==!HJIHojaiO 01:56-01:57-1m22268.46178mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2727.4
#28!==!KWMKampur 02:24-02:25-1m--2295.76168mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#29!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 02:42-02:44-2m32312.97065mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#30!==!JIDJagi Road 03:13-03:14-1m--2346.94462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:0648.6
#31|==|NNGENarangiT 04:20-04:22-2m--2395.52257mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:238.4
#32|==|GHYGuwahati 04:45--62403.9-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.