Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 20:24:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05914/Dibrugarh Guwahati Special
     डिब्रूगढ़ गुवाहाटी स्पेशल

JID/Jagi Road --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will Run till Dec 29 (subject to further announcements)
Sun Oct 10, 2010 (07:32PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Jagi Road and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 1h 45m    0 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# --
    T  
JID/Jagi Road 
Arrives @ 05:15
Platform# --
    T  
GHY/Guwahati 

0 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Jagi Road and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh -18:30---1-449.449108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#2|--|MRHTMoranhat 19:20-19:22-2m--1-408.352104mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4337.1
#3|--|SRTNSibsagar Town 20:05-20:07-2m11-371.23495mNFRPin-785664, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2815.9
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 20:35-20:40-5m--1-355.259101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5554.1
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction 21:35-21:45-10m--1-301.251118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4538.1
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction 22:30-22:32-2m--1-263.158102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:1370.2
#7|--|DMVDimapur 23:45-23:50-5m--1-192.959154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.1
#8|--|DPUDiphu 00:28-00:30-2m--2-155.839177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5032.3
#9|--|LMGLumding Junction 01:20-01:30-10m--2-123.546141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4030.6
#10!==!LKALanka 02:10-02:12-2m--2-92.96188mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#11!==!HJIHojai 02:26-02:28-2m--2-78.67678mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3544.6
#12!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 03:03-03:05-2m--2-34.08965mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#13!==!JID»Jagi Road» 03:28-03:30-2m--20.03362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:4557.0
#14|==|GHYGuwahati 05:15----257.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.